New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
In a Dry Season: a Novel of Suspense used book

In a Dry Season: a Novel of Suspense

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season: a Novel of Suspense used book

In a Dry Season: a Novel of Suspense

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK. Cover/spine has minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, spine lightly cracked. Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: Jul 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: B. 1st printing. 0380794772. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has no creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: Avon 2000. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: Good. 0380794772. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: Fine. One light crease in spine else excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: Very Good. 0380794772 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season: a Novel of Suspense used book

In a Dry Season: a Novel of Suspense

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: Fine. Soft creases in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: c1999 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: Near Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season used book

In a Dry Season

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: Near fine. (Paperback) (Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season (Alan Banks, No 10) used book

In a Dry Season (Alan Banks, No 10)

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380794775 ISBN: 0380794772

Description: Avon Books 7/1/2000. Used paperback. Good. 1/2-inch cover tear. Anthony Award Winner for Best Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In a Dry Season (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

In a Dry Season (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: <