New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Julia Quinn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Julia Quinn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Julia Quinn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Very Good. 0380785625 Bonus Included ** / The Secret Diaries of Miss Miranda Cheever by Julia Quinn Mass Market Paperback / 978-0-06-123083-7/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some light spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. Initials on top of introductory pages. No other distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Minor shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Julia Quinn other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear with slight crease marks on spine, book looks NEW. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Very Good. 0-380-78562-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 400 p.; 0.94" x 6.92" x 4.23". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx new book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Very Good. Faint spine creases, 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Very Good. 0380785625. 2-3 light spine creases, light bend on front along spine. Original cover.; 3rd in SPLENDID series, precedes HOW TO MARRY A MARQUIS. Beautiful and feisty Henrietta Barrett has never followed the dictates of society. She manages her elderly guardian's estate, prefers to wear breeches rather than dresses, and answers to the unlikely name of Henry. But when her guardian passes away, her beloved home falls into the hands of a distant cousin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx new book

Minx

by Julia Quinn other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx (Avon Historical Romance Ser. ) used book

Minx (Avon Historical Romance Ser. )

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Good. 0380785625. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, ding/hole on rear cover; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon; Reissue ed Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing, stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minx used book

Minx

by Quinn, Julia other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon; Reissue ed Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780380785629 ISBN: 0380785625

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.