Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780380785629
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more
|
|
Minx
by
Julia Quinn
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Julia Quinn
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Julia Quinn
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coldspring Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coldspring Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Very Good. 0380785625 Bonus Included ** / The Secret Diaries of Miss Miranda Cheever by Julia Quinn Mass Market Paperback / 978-0-06-123083-7/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some light spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsha Painter,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. Initials on top of introductory pages. No other distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Minor shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Minx
by
Julia Quinn
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear with slight crease marks on spine, book looks NEW. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Very Good. 0-380-78562-5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 400 p.; 0.94" x 6.92" x 4.23". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Minx
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Very Good. Faint spine creases, 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Very Good. 0380785625. 2-3 light spine creases, light bend on front along spine. Original cover.; 3rd in SPLENDID series, precedes HOW TO MARRY A MARQUIS. Beautiful and feisty Henrietta Barrett has never followed the dictates of society. She manages her elderly guardian's estate, prefers to wear breeches rather than dresses, and answers to the unlikely name of Henry. But when her guardian passes away, her beloved home falls into the hands of a distant cousin. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Romance,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Julia Quinn
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1996-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx (Avon Historical Romance Ser. )
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Good. 0380785625. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, ding/hole on rear cover; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Good+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon; Reissue ed
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing, stamp inside. read more
|
|
Minx
by
Quinn, Julia
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon; Reissue ed
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780380785629
ISBN: 0380785625
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No stamps or marks. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|