» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling Good:: The New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good:: The New Mood Therapy

by Burns, David D, M.D., and Beck, Aaron T, M.D., MD (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling Good the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good the New Mood Therapy

by Burns, David D. other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Whole Care Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Very good condition. xxxii, 9-706 p. ill. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The cover may have minor to medium wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in great shape, may have minor to medium dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We guarantee the condition of every product as it's described on our listings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling Good: The New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: The New Mood Therapy

by Burns, David D, M.D., and Beck, Aaron T, M.D., MD (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $6.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A136_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by Burns, David D. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Fair. Cover and first few pages are creased and bent. Signs of shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by Burns, David D. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Good. Cover has marks, bumping, creases, dents-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Some pgs are creased, due to heavy dents-Slightly misshapen due to dents. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by Burns, David D. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Whole Care, NY USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: G, Wear, Sticker on Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by Burns, David D. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Very Good. 0380731762 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by Burns, David D. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Fine. 0380731762 Tip little bumped else near fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $10.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1999-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Like New. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling Good:: The New Mood Therapy new book

Feeling Good:: The New Mood Therapy

by Burns, David D, M.D., and Beck, Aaron T, M.D., MD (Preface by) other copies of this book

list price: $15.99

our price: $12.79

you save: $3.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Good. PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Feeling Good: The New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: The New Mood Therapy

by Burns, David D, M.D., and Beck, Aaron T, M.D., MD (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nichole Hekking, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by Burns, David D. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Upd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 4/6/1999 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Good. 0380731762 Good softcover; covers slightly rubbed on edges; binding tight; text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books in the Balance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $5.02

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1999-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $6.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by David D. Burns other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1999-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Fair. Cover in good condition. Book has a dent mark. All pages clean and unmarked. Binding good and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by Burns, David D. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: AVON BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy used book

Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy

by Burns, David D. other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380731763 ISBN: 0380731762

Description: Good. 0380731762 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.