Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780380731763
(35 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
David D. Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
David D. Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
David D. Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling Good:: The New Mood Therapy
by
Burns, David D, M.D., and Beck, Aaron T, M.D., MD (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Rev and Updated ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Quill
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling Good the New Mood Therapy
by
Burns, David D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Whole Care
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Very good condition. xxxii, 9-706 p. ill. 21 cm. read more
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
David D. Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The cover may have minor to medium wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in great shape, may have minor to medium dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We guarantee the condition of every product as it's described on our listings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shop Spotlyght ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling Good: The New Mood Therapy
by
Burns, David D, M.D., and Beck, Aaron T, M.D., MD (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 2nd Rev and Updated ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Quill
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A136_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
Burns, David D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Fair. Cover and first few pages are creased and bent. Signs of shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
Burns, David D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Good. Cover has marks, bumping, creases, dents-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Some pgs are creased, due to heavy dents-Slightly misshapen due to dents. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
Burns, David D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
SD,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps
Publisher: Whole Care, NY USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: G, Wear, Sticker on Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
Burns, David D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Very Good. 0380731762 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
Burns, David D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Fine. 0380731762 Tip little bumped else near fine. First edition. read more
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
David D. Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1999-04-06
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Like New. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Prospects ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling Good:: The New Mood Therapy
by
Burns, David D, M.D., and Beck, Aaron T, M.D., MD (Preface by)
other copies of this book
list price: $15.99
our price: $12.79
you save: $3.20 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Quill
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. read more
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
David D. Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Good. PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
David D. Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
David D. Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
David D. Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more
Feeling Good: The New Mood Therapy
by
Burns, David D, M.D., and Beck, Aaron T, M.D., MD (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: 2nd Rev and Updated ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Quill
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nichole Hekking ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
Burns, David D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Rev Upd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 4/6/1999
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Good. 0380731762 Good softcover; covers slightly rubbed on edges; binding tight; text free of marks. read more
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
David D. Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1999-04-06
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
David D. Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
David D. Burns
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1999-04-06
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Fair. Cover in good condition. Book has a dent mark. All pages clean and unmarked. Binding good and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Batch Books ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
Burns, David D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: AVON BOOKS
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
Feeling Good: the New Mood Therapy
by
Burns, David D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780380731763
ISBN: 0380731762
Description: Good. 0380731762 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.