|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780380714759
(394 available copies)
| Page 1 of 16 |
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Good. 0380714752 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Very Good. 0380714752 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Grade: F. Catalog: Fiction Young Adult Synopsis: 232 pages. Worn and creasy cover, reading copy. Charlotte Doyle is just such a girl and she swears to tell the truth in all its detail. It happened du... read more
|
|
True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABS Online,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-very minor edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 278 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Acceptable. The Cover is Kind of Worn out But still Readable! / Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
|
True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Good Not every thirteen-year-old girl is accused of murder, brought to trail and found guilty. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Rack)
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: 1992. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Good. Inscribed All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Reader copy. Paperback, no writing, little slight wear, M8364-TMG. read more
|
|
True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle, the
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1992-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Very Good. Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear, initials on front flyleaf. A Newbery Honor book--great copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GottBooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Murray, Ruth E. (illustrator) Good. Front cover has one inch tear. read more
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle: Avi (Paperback, 1992)
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Very Good. 0380714752 M18___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Rack)
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: TextbooksRus #6457658. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Good. 0380714752 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Good. 0380714752 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTeen
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Very Good. 0380714752 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380714759
ISBN: 0380714752
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, cover is slightly worn, outside page edges have some stains, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
by
Avi
other copies of this book
| | | |