New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Good. 0380714752 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. 0380714752 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Grade: F. Catalog: Fiction Young Adult Synopsis: 232 pages. Worn and creasy cover, reading copy. Charlotte Doyle is just such a girl and she swears to tell the truth in all its detail. It happened du... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-very minor edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 278 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Acceptable. The Cover is Kind of Worn out But still Readable! / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Good Not every thirteen-year-old girl is accused of murder, brought to trail and found guilty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Rack) used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Rack)

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: 1992. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Good. Inscribed All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Reader copy. Paperback, no writing, little slight wear, M8364-TMG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle, the used book

True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle, the

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1992-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear, initials on front flyleaf. A Newbery Honor book--great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GottBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Murray, Ruth E. (illustrator) Good. Front cover has one inch tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle: Avi (Paperback, 1992) used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle: Avi (Paperback, 1992)

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. 0380714752 M18___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Rack) used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle (Rack)

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: TextbooksRus #6457658. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Good. 0380714752 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Good. 0380714752 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Very Good. 0380714752 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780380714759 ISBN: 0380714752

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, cover is slightly worn, outside page edges have some stains, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle used book

The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle

by Avi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA