» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Good. 1st edition, watermark at top of first few pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crow and Weasel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels with Alice used book

Travels with Alice

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Dining. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. No jacket. Soft cover. 195 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "I might have seen more of America when I was a child if I hadn't had to spend so much of my time protecting my half of the back seat from incursions by my sister, Sukey..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (P) ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (P) ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels with Alice used book

Travels with Alice

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Good. No DJ. Good/softcover 1990 Avon, pgs are slightly yellowed, very intact and solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Has Small Pub Remainder Mark Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Avon Books Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lightly edgeworn, call numbers on label on spine which has been covered along spine and edges with clear laminate, library name stamp on bottom page edges and on half title page, bar code with marker line over it on rear cover. 195 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice new book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: New. Crisp tight unread copy with yellowing to pages. Back cover has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels with Alice used book

Travels with Alice

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. LIKE NEW. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Byrd's Books and Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice new book

Travels With Alice

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $5.03

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: New. 0380712091 "NEW! IN STOCK-Paperback with clean white pages: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels with Alice used book

Travels with Alice

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight page browning; creased page corner. 8.01" x 0.60" x 5.25". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Fine. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels With Alice used book

Travels With Alice

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380712090 ISBN: 0380712091

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear on cover, staining on front edge, no highlights, no marks, no dogears, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.