» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Very Good. 0380710838 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is very worn with creases, corners curl, pages clean, binding tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1072 p. Audience: General/trade. Cover is very worn with creases, corners curl, pages clean, binding tight. paperback-McCullough, Colleen, Avon Books, 1994 first printing. The third installment in McCullough's magnum opus (after The First Man in Rome, LJ 9/15/90, and The Grass Crown, Morrow, 1991) continues her chronicle of the decline of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Very Good. 0380710838 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1994-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Little wear, light crease to front wrap. (Store Display-GF) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Used-Acceptable. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG++ Lightly read, normal wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1072 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, etcetera, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1994-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Avon Pub Date: 6/1/1994 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 1072. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fortune's Favorites used book

Fortune's Favorites

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780380710836 ISBN: 0380710838

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1072 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.