Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780380603923
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search ?
Page 1 of 20
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Harold S. Kushner
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1983-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
insomniacbooks ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Harold S. Kushner
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1983-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Fair. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
insomniacbooks ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. vii, 149 pp. Tenth printing. This is a reading copy only. The book is cocked, and there is stress creasing on the spine. There is occasional underlining in the text. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, top corner of one page turned down, light crease along spine, slight rippling to pages, stk #2396n7. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Harold S. Kushner
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tip creases. price sticker. very light crease in spine. dogeared pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pen writing back cover. light creases in spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
When Bad Things Happen to Good People
by
Kushner, Harold S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380603923
ISBN: 0380603926
Description: VG. Aged. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.