New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Very Good. 0380599317 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Good. 0380599317 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Crease on binding, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine (R) used book

Soul of a New Machine (R)

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear, crease to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear-one dogeared page-9th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Good. 0380599317 stamped inside front cover from a used book store, some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine, the used book

Soul of a New Machine, the

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Fine. ISBN 0-380-59931-7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. creases and heavy damage to rear cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: astoria books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Avon Books Pub Date: 8/1/1982 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982-08 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Good. Wear to cover edges, crease to cover, pgs clean & tight, name on inside coverShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Good. 0380599317 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on upper left corner of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: 1982. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine (R) used book

Soul of a New Machine (R)

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First edition. First Avon Printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Book in good shape. Used. Has some spine creasing. Edge wear. Discoloration. Slight warping to front cover and first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine (R) used book

Soul of a New Machine (R)

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Black mark on top pages & store stamp read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Very Good. 0380599317 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Very Good. 0380599317 Previous Owners name inside cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine (R) used book

Soul of a New Machine (R)

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 10/1986 ISBN-13: 9780380599318 ISBN: 0380599317

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Soul of a New Machine used book

Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book