|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780380599318
(224 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
The Soul of a New Machine
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Very Good. 0380599317 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Good. 0380599317 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Crease on binding, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soul of a New Machine (R)
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AVALON (AE) BOOKS,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soul of a New Machine
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Good. Moderate cover wear, crease to spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soul of a New Machine
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear-one dogeared page-9th printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Good. 0380599317 stamped inside front cover from a used book store, some shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
by
Tracy Kidder
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soul of a New Machine, the
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Fine. ISBN 0-380-59931-7. read more
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. creases and heavy damage to rear cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
astoria books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
by
Tracy Kidder
other copies of this book
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Avon Books Pub Date: 8/1/1982 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
by
Tracy Kidder
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
by
Tracy Kidder
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1982-08
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Good. Wear to cover edges, crease to cover, pgs clean & tight, name on inside coverShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Good. 0380599317 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on upper left corner of back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soul of a New Machine
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
by
Tracy Kidder
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: 1982. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Soul of a New Machine (R)
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. First Avon Printing
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Book in good shape. Used. Has some spine creasing. Edge wear. Discoloration. Slight warping to front cover and first few pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Defauw,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soul of a New Machine (R)
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Black mark on top pages & store stamp read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L P Quast-Roye,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Very Good. 0380599317 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Very Good. 0380599317 Previous Owners name inside cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Soul of a New Machine (R)
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 10/1986
ISBN-13: 9780380599318
ISBN: 0380599317
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Soul of a New Machine
by
Kidder, Tracy
other copies of this book
| | | |