New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Good. Writing in margins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game: a Puzzle Mystery used book

The Westing Game: a Puzzle Mystery

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps are scuffed and rubbed with edgewear. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: 1989. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game: a Puzzle Mystery used book

The Westing Game: a Puzzle Mystery

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Very Good. 0380493462. Some ambering & shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover wear. ALL pages very readable. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Fair. No Dj Issued. Cover corner creases. Cover fading. Mostly good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Very Good. 0380493462 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Very good; some shelf wear; interior pages yellowing and small stain on 1st inside page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear corners bumped cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 12/01/89 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Very Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Age Toned; Cover Scuffed; Book is Clean and Tight... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Good. No Dj. 1980 Trade PB. 185 pgs. First Printing. Avon Books. Owner name front, no other marks, couple pages dog-eared. Tanning. Cover with creases and general shelf wear. Young reader mystery. This highly inventive mystery involves sixteen people who are invited to the reading of Samuel W. Westing's will. They could become millionaires-it all depends on how they play the tricky and dangerous Westing game, a game involving blizzards, burglaries, and bombings! Ellen Raskin has created a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor edge wear slightly yellow cover shows wear A59B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Camelot Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some light wear to the cover edges and minor creasing to cover corners. Page edges have a light tan but are clean and tight. Spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: VHS ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Good. Worn cover, aged pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Camelot Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: A good to very good paperback. Corner and edge wear. Cover rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: As New. As new unread vintage paperback, from amazing buy of advanced reading and promo copies of a literature professor, LIKE NEW UNREAD, Some may have promotional or Advanced Copy paperwork tipped in. May be slight shelfwear. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AVON BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: TRADE PAPERBACK. 0380493462 WARPING ON TOP OF PAGES. RUBBING, CREASES, WEAR AND STAINS ON COVER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Westing Game used book

The Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AVON BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: VG. TR. PAP. 0380493462 CHIPPING ON TOP OF FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Ellen Raskin other copies of this book

price: $13.93

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0380493462 ISBN 13: 9780380493463 bk# 43.1. e33. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Westing Game used book

Westing Game

by Raskin, Ellen other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780380493463 ISBN: 0380493462

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. 1989. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: