|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780380493463
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Good. Writing in margins. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game: a Puzzle Mystery
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps are scuffed and rubbed with edgewear. No markings in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: 1989. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
The Westing Game: a Puzzle Mystery
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Very Good. 0380493462. Some ambering & shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookelope,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover wear. ALL pages very readable. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Fair. No Dj Issued. Cover corner creases. Cover fading. Mostly good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Very Good. 0380493462 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Journal
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Very good; some shelf wear; interior pages yellowing and small stain on 1st inside page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear corners bumped cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 12/01/89
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Very Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Age Toned; Cover Scuffed; Book is Clean and Tight... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Shelf,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Good. No Dj. 1980 Trade PB. 185 pgs. First Printing. Avon Books. Owner name front, no other marks, couple pages dog-eared. Tanning. Cover with creases and general shelf wear. Young reader mystery. This highly inventive mystery involves sixteen people who are invited to the reading of Samuel W. Westing's will. They could become millionaires-it all depends on how they play the tricky and dangerous Westing game, a game involving blizzards, burglaries, and bombings! Ellen Raskin has created a ... read more
|
|
Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor edge wear slightly yellow cover shows wear A59B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Camelot Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some light wear to the cover edges and minor creasing to cover corners. Page edges have a light tan but are clean and tight. Spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1989-12
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
Westing Game
other copies of this book
Binding: VHS
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Good. Worn cover, aged pages. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Camelot
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: A good to very good paperback. Corner and edge wear. Cover rubbed. read more
|
|
Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: As New. As new unread vintage paperback, from amazing buy of advanced reading and promo copies of a literature professor, LIKE NEW UNREAD, Some may have promotional or Advanced Copy paperwork tipped in. May be slight shelfwear. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: AVON BOOKS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: TRADE PAPERBACK. 0380493462 WARPING ON TOP OF PAGES. RUBBING, CREASES, WEAR AND STAINS ON COVER. read more
|
|
The Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: AVON BOOKS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: VG. TR. PAP. 0380493462 CHIPPING ON TOP OF FRONT COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gusdorf's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Westing Game
by
Ellen Raskin
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0380493462 ISBN 13: 9780380493463 bk# 43.1. e33. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Westing Game
by
Raskin, Ellen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780380493463
ISBN: 0380493462
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. 1989. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |