|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780380018932
(93 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon,
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Good. read more
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Used-Very Good. A nice copy! ! ! Cover shows wear. Name on first page. R7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Good. Cover has slight shelf wear, cover is stained and so is the first page, cover and first page are slightly torn, minimal use, binding is tight Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Good. 0380018934 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: 1978. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-380-01893-4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-380-01893-4 Name inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Good. Light general wear. Minor scuffing and a few nicks on cover. pages clean and unmarked. Binding solid. Book store name stamped on page edges when book closed. Each book described as accurately as possible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. The cover is aging with minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear with sticker residue on the front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. E-Mail Confirmation, We are a business dedicated to customer service. read more
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Fine. 0380018934 Very little shelf wear, slight age tone, Like new, Softcover, May have Small price sticker on front cover. trade paperback. read more
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Very Good. 0380018934 Very Good Condition PBK, personal inscrip written inside cover, cover has some wear to include creases, tears, edgewear, and stains, Text has age tone, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P), Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0380018934 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Good. Some Highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books (P)
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Very Good. 0380018934 Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title: Very Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Very Good. Book has edgewear, rubbing, creasing to spine, creasing to back cover, and slight yellowing to pages. read more
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P), W
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Good. 0380018934. Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age.; .9x8x5.25; 285 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sweepadeal,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books (P), W
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380018932
ISBN: 0380018934
Description: Good. 0380018934. Clean unmarked book with general use, wear and age. Poor price sticker removal front cover.; .9x8x5.25; 285 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sweepadeal,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
| | | |