» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, Abraham other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Abraham Merritt other copies of this book

price: $2.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 6/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Avon Books, T-161. ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: May be later edition very good in wraps. Some spine edge rubbing and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Avon Printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some soft creases in flat, tight spine. Wraps and pages and clean. Glued binding. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. First paperback ed. Near fine condition, very slight over all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, Abraham other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (040809) Mass Market Paperback is in Near Mint condition. paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, Abraham other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 278 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, Abraham other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon (T-161) Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Sussman, Art. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 253 p. 1957 paperback edition from Avon (T-161). FINE. Art Sussman cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A. other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: As New. New, unread, square, solid, perfect spine--you'll feel able to catch bullets in your teeth and leap tall buildings in a single bound when you receive this book! In protective mylar bag! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Abraham Merritt other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Abraham Merritt other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Softcover. Used, good. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A. other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon 37010 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Very Good. New first Avon printing April 1978. Wraparound cover art by Rodney Matthews. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, Abraham other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear to covers; some spine creases; slightly cocked; pages clean and tight. It is our pleasure to ship to APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A. other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Face in the Abyss

by Merritt, A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus, first printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Barron, Anatomy of Wonder 1995, 2-85. "It is the phantasmagoric imagery which is important and effective. " Barron; Fantasy Literature 3-243. A fine and bright unread copy with a faint tiny crease at the cover upper corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Abraham Merritt other copies of this book

price: $15.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Good. 1st printing. Cover art: Rodney Matthews. Light wear. Tight, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Abraham Merritt other copies of this book

price: $16.56

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Abraham Merritt other copies of this book

price: $21.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Face in the Abyss

by Abraham Merritt other copies of this book

price: $51.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380018741 ISBN: 0380018748

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.