» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939 used book

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939

by Christopher Isherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher and His Kind used book

Christopher and His Kind

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A Discus Book Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Superb Condition near fine. No writing, No ex-library, No remainder. Couple very small spots edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher and His Kind used book

Christopher and His Kind

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939 used book

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Lu, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939 used book

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939

other copies of this book

price: $3.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher and His Kind, 1929-1939 used book

Christopher and His Kind, 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 2d ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939 used book

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Good. 0380017954 Used book. Minor chipping to edges, front cover little torn. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939 used book

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Very Good. 0380017954 used book very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939 used book

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Very Good. 0380017954 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher and His Kind used book

Christopher and His Kind

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Discus Printing, November 1977 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Good mass market paperback. Exlibrary CHECKED OUT ONLY ONCE with stamps not blacked out. Text is clean. Pages are yellowing but NOT brittle. Binding is tight. Cover has protective plastic wrap. 340 pages. From the cover: "A brilliant literary memoir by 'the best prose writer in English'. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939 used book

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939

by Christopher Isherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopherand His Kind used book

Christopherand His Kind

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: mass-market PB Publisher: Discus, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. In wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher and His Kind used book

Christopher and His Kind

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher and His Kind 1929-1939 used book

Christopher and His Kind 1929-1939

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pbk Publisher: Discus/avon, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Good. Ex-Library Includes accounts of his experiences in Greece (c. 1933) on an island off Euboea with Frances King and his friends. (pp 133-146) which was fictionalized in "Down There on a Visit" (good reading copy, usual marks) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Christopher and His Kind used book

Christopher and His Kind

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939 [Paperback] By used book

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939 [Paperback] By

other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1987-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Like New. 1977 First Edition (Discus / Avon) creases on spine, otherwise in MINT condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939 used book

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939

other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1987-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939 used book

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939

other copies of this book

price: $28.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1987-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939 used book

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939

by Christopher Isherwood other copies of this book

price: $48.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939 new book

Christopher and His Kind: 1929-1939

by Christopher Isherwood other copies of this book

price: $90.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380017959 ISBN: 0380017954

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.