New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. May have a owner's name, tanning, small tears. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Reissue Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: GOOD. Fantasy/light spine creases/light shelf wear/yellowing from age/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1976-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Fair. Book is yellowed, spine has creases. (First avon printing, April 1975) Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Acceptable. Water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, water mark on bottom corner of front cover & first page, mark on outside edge of pages on bottom corner, stk #2456m8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Good. Pages yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Good Clean and tight pages and binding. Spine shows creasing and wear as well as on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Good. Paperback; cover and spine rubbed; pages in great condition; RTB442. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Good 1976; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Fair. 0380002930 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has some pen marks on page edges. Good reading copy otherwise. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Very Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Acceptable. Pages are unmarked. Wear on cover. Large vertical crease on front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. GOOD READER COPY; FRONT ENDPAPER LOOSE; COVER SEPARATING AT SPINE. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TL Brown, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1976-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780380002931 ISBN: 0380002930

Description: Good. Tight spine, pages mildly tanned. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Watership Down used book

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard George other copies of this book