|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780380002931
(223 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Watership Down
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more
|
|
Watership Down
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. May have a owner's name, tanning, small tears. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watership Down
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: GOOD. Fantasy/light spine creases/light shelf wear/yellowing from age/no stamps etc... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watership Down
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watership Down
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1976-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Fair. Book is yellowed, spine has creases. (First avon printing, April 1975) Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watership Down
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Acceptable. Water damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watership Down
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, water mark on bottom corner of front cover & first page, mark on outside edge of pages on bottom corner, stk #2456m8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Watership Down
by
Adams, Richard George
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watership Down
by
Adams, Richard George
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Page tanning from age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watership Down
by
Adams, Richard George
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Good. Pages yellowed. read more
|
|
Watership Down
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Good Clean and tight pages and binding. Spine shows creasing and wear as well as on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mile High Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watership Down
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Good. Paperback; cover and spine rubbed; pages in great condition; RTB442. read more
|
|
Watership Down
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watership Down
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Good 1976; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Watership Down
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Fair. 0380002930 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
Watership Down
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has some pen marks on page edges. Good reading copy otherwise. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more
|
|
Watership Down
by
Adams, Richard George
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watership Down
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Very Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
Watership Down
by
Adams, Richard George
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watership Down
by
Adams, Richard George
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watership Down
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Acceptable. Pages are unmarked. Wear on cover. Large vertical crease on front cover. read more
|
|
Watership Down
by
Adams, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. GOOD READER COPY; FRONT ENDPAPER LOOSE; COVER SEPARATING AT SPINE. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TL Brown,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watership Down
by
Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1976-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780380002931
ISBN: 0380002930
Description: Good. Tight spine, pages mildly tanned. Reliable and accurate service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gen2GenBooks,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watership Down
by
Adams, Richard George
other copies of this book
| | | |