New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How the Grinch Stole Christmas (Collector's Edition) used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas (Collector's Edition)

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780375841644 ISBN: 0375841644

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, dust jacket has shelf wear, the book is a little bent but in very good condition Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Collector's Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780375841644 ISBN: 0375841644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas (Collector's Edition) used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas (Collector's Edition)

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780375841644 ISBN: 0375841644

Description: Fine. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Grinch Stole Christmas (Collector's Edition) used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas (Collector's Edition)

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780375841644 ISBN: 0375841644

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Grinch Stole Christmas (Collector's Edition) used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas (Collector's Edition)

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780375841644 ISBN: 0375841644

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Grinch Stole Christmas (Collector's Edition) used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas (Collector's Edition)

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780375841644 ISBN: 0375841644

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas Collector

by Seuss, Dr other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780375841644 ISBN: 0375841644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Grinch Stole Christmas (Collector's Edition) used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas (Collector's Edition)

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $79.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375841644 ISBN: 0375841644

Description: Good. Some water damage on dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. xt business day. a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.