» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Jennifer L. Holm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 7/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Jennifer Holm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Jennifer Holm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Jennifer L. Holm other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Jennifer L. Holm other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Penny from Heaven used book

Penny from Heaven

by Holm, Jennifer L other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. (A89_5/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) new book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Holm, Jennifer L. other copies of this book

price: $3.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: New. 037583687X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Holm, Jennifer L. other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Fine. 037583687X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Penny From Heaven used book

Penny From Heaven

by Holm, Jennifer L. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile This book is in very good shape, but some pages were not machine cut and were torn by hand, leaving jagged edges. Newbery honor book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) new book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Holm, Jennifer L. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: New. 037583687X Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) new book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Jennifer L. Holm other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Penny From Heaven new book

Penny From Heaven

by Holm, Jennifer L. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: New in New jacket. Juvenile New. Newbery honor book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Penny From Heaven used book

Penny From Heaven

by Holm, Jennifer L. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Octavo 6" x 8.5" [CH]. 274 pp. Hardcover, bound in blue boards with dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Penny From Heaven used book

Penny From Heaven

by Holm, Jennifer L. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Signed by Author Second Printing of the stated First Edition. Signed by Jennifer Holm directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in pristine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kriptyc Rare Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Jennifer Holm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Holm, Jennifer L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Very good. Former library book with usual stickers and stamps; dust jacket in protective mylar covering; book in excellent, like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shannon Bird, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Jennifer Holm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Jennifer Holm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Jennifer Holm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Jennifer Holm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Jennifer L. Holm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Jennifer L. Holm other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2006. Hardcover. Used, good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Holm, Jennifer L. other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Very good. Close to 'like-new'-Clean pages w/ NO marks-tight binding-DJ has lite shelf wear-clean covers-gently used-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Holm, Jennifer L. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 7/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Very Good. 037583687X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 17, 752y. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book) used book

Penny From Heaven (Newbery Honor Book)

by Jennifer L. Holm other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836879 ISBN: 037583687X

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.