New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: Fair. 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: Good. Dust cover a little worn on edges Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: Very Good. 0375830359 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: Very Good. 0375830359 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: Very Good. 0375830359 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: Very Good. 0375830359 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) new book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 3/14/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: New. 0375830359 DISPLAY COPY-BRAND NEW! Hardback w/ Jacket. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with D for FAST in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst.....and...Thank You! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ForsythBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Osborne, Mary Pope; Sal Murdocca (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8.4 x 5.6 x 0.7. Nice Tight Clean copy! 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: Fine. 0375830359 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians. Magic Tree House #35 used book

Night of the New Magicians. Magic Tree House #35

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NYC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: Sal Murdocca. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-375-83035-9 111 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) new book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $10.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: New. 0375830359 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) new book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $10.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: New. 0375830359 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) new book

Night of the New Magicians (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $10.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375830358 ISBN: 0375830359

Description: New. 0375830359 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent