Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780375826726ISBN:0375826726
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: Stated 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780375826726ISBN:0375826726
Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. This 6 x 9 hardcover has 763 pages. There is some water damage and stains on the book. This is book three in the Inhertitance Cycle. Eragon wants to help his cousin Roran rescue his love, but his allegience is pleged to the Varden and he is needed there as well. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2008-09-20
ISBN-13:9780375826726ISBN:0375826726
Description: Very Good. Spine tight and intact with bumps top and bottom. Covers with moderate shelf wear and slight bumps along edges-dust jacket with moderate shelf wear. Pages clean and intact! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780375826726ISBN:0375826726
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 763 p. Contains: Illustrations. Inheritance Trilogy (Hardcover), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780375826726ISBN:0375826726
Description: New in new dust jacket. We ship quickly, thank you for considering us! Every book sold goes into our baby fund for our baby due in November. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 763 p. Contains: Illustrations. Inheritance Trilogy (Hardcover), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780375826726ISBN:0375826726
Description: As New/As New. 0375826726 763pp Brisingr or The seven Promises of Eragon Shadeslayer and Saphira Bjartskular: Inheritance: book Three. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 9/20/2008
ISBN-13:9780375826726ISBN:0375826726
Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Description: Fine. 0375826726 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2008-09-20
ISBN-13:9780375826726ISBN:0375826726
Description: Very Good. First edition (stated), first printing (complete # line), hardcover and dust jacket, VERY GOOD, slight shelfwear, no markings, no price clipping to dust jacket, in protective clear mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2008-09-20
ISBN-13:9780375826726ISBN:0375826726
Description: Very Good. Stated FIRST EDITION, First Printing with FULL numberline. Clean text, tight binding, some wear/tear on edges of dust cover. read more
Description: Very Good. 0375826726 AUTOGRAPHED! ! ! Very good to nearly new with a tiny tiny tear on bottom of back of dust jacket and one slightly bent nearly folded page near the back. Very good shape! From store shelf, not ex-library. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 201. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 2008-09-20
ISBN-13:9780375826726ISBN:0375826726
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375826726. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780375826726ISBN:0375826726
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 763 p. Contains: Illustrations. Inheritance Trilogy (Hardcover), 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780375826726ISBN:0375826726
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new first edition/first printing hardcover in pristine unclipped DJ, not a remainder. Trusted seller providing fast delivery and excellent service. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 763 p. Contains: Illustrations. Inheritance Trilogy (Hardcover), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780375826726ISBN:0375826726
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. vg+, first edition, first printing (full number line)boards are lightly bumped at the spine as is the duct jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 763 p. Contains: Illustrations. Inheritance Trilogy (Hardcover), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.