New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2) used book

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)

by Christopher Paolini other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldes: Inheritance, Book 2 used book

Eldes: Inheritance, Book 2

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight, smudge marks on page edges, creases and tears on the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 681 p. Inheritance Trilogy (Hardcover), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2) used book

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)

by Christopher Paolini other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest used book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: First edition. First Edition stated Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Book near Fine DJ water stained and price sticker rubbed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 681 p. Inheritance Trilogy (Hardcover), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest used book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: First edition. First Edition stated Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Book near Fine DJ water stained and price sticker rubbed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 681 p. Inheritance Trilogy (Hardcover), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2) used book

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $10.24

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Very Good. 037582670X First Edition, 3rd printing Hardcover without dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest (Part Two of the Inheritance Trilogy) used book

Eldest (Part Two of the Inheritance Trilogy)

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 681 pages; First printing; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings and no names; Maps on endpapers; Crimson red boards with a black spine and title in gold; Dust-jacket is bright with no tears and modest shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; .....(Eragon and his dragon, Saphira have just saved the rebel state from destruction and now Eragon must travel to Ellesmera, for further training ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest: Inheritance Book 2 used book

Eldest: Inheritance Book 2

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $11.40

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc., Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 037582670X clean and tight almost new first printing. rub on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest used book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This Stated First Edition book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest (Inheritance, No 2) used book

Eldest (Inheritance, No 2)

by Paolini, Christo other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Alfred A. Knopf 8/1/2005. Used hardcover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest used book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. This Stated First Edition book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in fine condition with minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest: Inheritance Book 2 used book

Eldest: Inheritance Book 2

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright and tight. A little shelfwear. May be unread. Looks great. Summary; Eragon continues his training with his dragon, and incounters ever more difficulties and dangers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2) used book

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)

by Christopher Paolini other copies of this book

price: $14.68

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Like New. 037582670X. ZC2-110252822; 2.4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2) [Hardcover] By Paolini, Christopher new book

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2) [Hardcover] By Paolini, Christopher

by Christopher Paolini other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: New. Brand new w/dustjacket, unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LemonspredBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest Inheritance Book Two used book

Eldest Inheritance Book Two

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition 10th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: VG+/VG. 037582670x Rubs; shelfwear on dust jacket; map endpapers. 681 pages. ((44)) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDuffie Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2) new book

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)

by Christopher Paolini other copies of this book

price: $16.35

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest, Inheritance Book Two used book

Eldest, Inheritance Book Two

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Paolini, Christopher., Alfred A. Knopf, nd (2005), c2005, 1st Edition (stated but no row of numbers? ), boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, map end papers, fine w/dj, 681 pp, B & W illus., tall 8vo, "Darkness Falls...Swords Clash...Evil Reigns..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2) used book

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: As New jacket. New. 037582670X As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest used book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-375-82670-X. Hardcover. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2005. 1st Edition/Later Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2) used book

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)

by Christopher Paolini other copies of this book

price: $18.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: Very Good. Stated 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest new book

Eldest

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $18.90

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 681 p. Inheritance Trilogy (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2) new book

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $18.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: New. 037582670X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2) new book

Eldest (Inheritance, Book 2)

by Paolini, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $18.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375826702 ISBN: 037582670X

Description: New. 037582670X Brand new m