New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve

by Pope Osborne, Mary other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; a few small tears; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ board edges dented. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30) used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30)

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Fine. First Edition. Stated: First Edition Slight staining on bottom page edge. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve ( Magic Tree House, #30) used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve ( Magic Tree House, #30)

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Illustrated by Murdocca, Sal. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2003. 0375825215. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Stepping Stone Book/Random House; NY; 0.55 x 8.35 x 5.67 Inches; 113 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve #30 used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve #30

by Pope Osborne, Mary other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Sal Murdocca. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-375-82521-5 115 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve

by Pope Osborne, Mary other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Sal Murdocca. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice copy. Tight and square with unmarked, undamaged pages. We have placed th dustjacket in a mylar protective sleeve. FIRST EDITION with '1' in number line. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. A Stepping Stone Booik Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Fine in very good dust jacket. Book like new, slight shelf wear to DJ. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 113 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House # 30. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ursulabooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Eighth printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Good + in very good + jacket. Magic Tree House #30. Octavo, purple boards, 113 pp. Illustrations. Previous owner's name and two stickers on front cover. Indentation on top edge of back cover. Light edge wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharon A. Micek, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30) new book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30)

by Mary Pope Osborne~Sal Murdocca other copies of this book

price: $9.28

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 26 August, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve new book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $9.56

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 113 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House (Hardcover), 30. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30) new book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30)

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: New. 0375825215 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30) new book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30)

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: New. 0375825215 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House) new book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House)

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $11.11

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30) used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30)

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30) used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30)

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30) used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30)

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30) used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30)

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30) used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30)

by Mary Pope Osborne other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30) used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve (Magic Tree House, 30)

by Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crystal Parrett, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 113 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House (Hardcover), 30. Audience: Children/juvenile. dj has some shelf wear, otherwise immaculate. Buy with CONFIDENCE from SPEEDWAY BOOKSELLERS from the Heart of the Indianapolis 500 Raceway, Speedway Indiana! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedway Booksellers, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve

by Osborne, Mary Pope/ Murdocca, Sal (Ilt) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve new book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $6.62

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve used book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: HC Date Published: 8/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780375825217 ISBN: 0375825215

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve new book

Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve

by Osborne, Mary Pope other copies of this book

price: $7.56

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375825217