Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780375822339
(71 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Good. 037582233X Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 037582233X book is in good used condition, edges worn, underlining, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Very Good. 037582233X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 5/14/2002
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Very Good. 037582233X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z63Q. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Jerry Spinelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Fair. 037582233X Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Jerry Spinelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Very good Book Bent. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. TPB, Great reading condition, clean, pages clean, dog-eared, edge wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Fine. 037582233X Excellent Condition-very minimal shelf wear-small mark on top otherwise clean (Softcover Fiction-28) read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Very good. Paperback. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Very Good. 037582233X clean flat pages, tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Jerry Spinelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2002-05-14
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Good. 037582233X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Very Good. 037582233X May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Very Good. 037582233X May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Good; 2002. 037582233x. Very lightly used but has name written at top of title page.; Softcover; Alfred A Knopf; NY; Fourteenth Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 186 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Jerry Spinelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2002-05-14
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Like New. This is a gently read paperback which has a solid binding and no spine creasing, the cover and pages are in excellent condition without any blemishes, only flaw is a bent lower right cover corner; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 186 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: New. 5 x 8. In this book the perils of popularity, the courage of nonconformity, and the thrill of first love, an eccentric student named Stargirl changes Mica High School forever. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stargirl
by
Spinelli, Jerry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375822339
ISBN: 037582233X
Description: Good; 2002. 037582233x. Lightly used, mild signs of handling at open corner tips-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Alfred A Knopf; NY; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 186 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a re |