New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by MacMillan, Margaret, and Holbrooke, Richard (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks to text, binding is tight. Light edge/handling wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abigail Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Margaret Macmillan; Foreword-Richard Holbrooke other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder MArk, Unbroken Spine, Light Edge Wear on Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret Olwen other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Printing Binding: Printed Wraps Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: About 'As New' Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bestselling account of the 1919 Paris Peace talks following the Firts World War. 570pp, illustrated. Mint copy, aBout 'as new'. No creases to spine. Unmarked. Weight, 640g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret Olwen other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxxi, 570 pp., [16] pp. of plates, illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. First published, 2001. Tight, clean copy. "Between January and July 1919, after 'the war to end all wars, ' men and women from around the world converged on Paris to shape the peace. Center stage, for the first time in history, was an American president, Woodrow Wilson, who with his Fourteen Points seemed to promise to so many people the fulfillment of their dreams. Stern, intransigent, impatient when ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret Olwen other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Good. 0375760520 Light wear on cover edge and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Wake, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret Olwen; Richard Holbrooke (Foreword) other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First edition, First Impression Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Near Fine. 8vo, 570pp. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World new book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $15.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: New. 0375760520 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret Olwen other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: As New. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. Light tanning to edges. Appears unread. 570 pages including Appendix, Bibliography, Notes and Index, b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World new book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by MacMillan, Margaret, and Holbrooke, Richard (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World new book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by MacMillan, Margaret, and Holbrooke, Richard (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $16.61

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan... other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Very good; Collectible. Stated Randon House Trade Paperback Edition (2003). No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Has inscription on dedication page. Creases on spine. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House, New York ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Twelth printing in VG+ condition, pictorial stiff paper covers, light creasing, octavo, illustrated, maps, xxxii+570 pages. Signed by the author on the title page. ISBN 9780375760525. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. King, Bookseller, ABAC/ILAB, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Margaret Macmillan; Foreword-Richard Holbrooke other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Like New. Great condition. Will ship right away. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brudel Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Margaret Macmillan other copies of this book

price: $4.69

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Acceptable. Page damage. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan... other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Very good. Used book in very good condition. Donated to the library then sold. One stamp inside. The cover and the binding are in very good condition. The pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jbbrocks, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Margaret Macmillan; Foreword-Richard Holbrooke other copies of this book

price: $6.63

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret Olwen other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Very Good. Very slight edge wear. A great account of the Paris Peace talks after WWI. History-general. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed... used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed...

by Macmillan other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret/Holbrooke, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: RANDOMHSE PUB Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret/ Holbrooke, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: RANDOMHSE PUB Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random, 2003. ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Paperback. Very good or better. Europe: Europe; Politics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Margaret Macmillan other copies of this book

price: $10.36

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World new book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $11.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919 new book

Paris 1919

by Macmillan, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $12.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375760525 ISBN: 0375760520

Description: BRAND NEW. 0375760520. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?