|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780375760525
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
MacMillan, Margaret, and Holbrooke, Richard (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks to text, binding is tight. Light edge/handling wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abigail Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan; Foreword-Richard Holbrooke
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder MArk, Unbroken Spine, Light Edge Wear on Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
other copies of this book
Edition: First Trade Paperback Printing
Binding: Printed Wraps
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: About 'As New' Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bestselling account of the 1919 Paris Peace talks following the Firts World War. 570pp, illustrated. Mint copy, aBout 'as new'. No creases to spine. Unmarked. Weight, 640g. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Antiquarius,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxxi, 570 pp., [16] pp. of plates, illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. First published, 2001. Tight, clean copy. "Between January and July 1919, after 'the war to end all wars, ' men and women from around the world converged on Paris to shape the peace. Center stage, for the first time in history, was an American president, Woodrow Wilson, who with his Fourteen Points seemed to promise to so many people the fulfillment of their dreams. Stern, intransigent, impatient when ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Good. 0375760520 Light wear on cover edge and corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Wake,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen; Richard Holbrooke (Foreword)
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition, First Impression
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Near Fine. 8vo, 570pp. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: New. 0375760520 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: As New. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. Light tanning to edges. Appears unread. 570 pages including Appendix, Bibliography, Notes and Index, b/w photos. read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
MacMillan, Margaret, and Holbrooke, Richard (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
list price: $17.95
our price: $16.16
you save: $1.79 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
MacMillan, Margaret, and Holbrooke, Richard (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan...
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Very good; Collectible. Stated Randon House Trade Paperback Edition (2003). No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Has inscription on dedication page. Creases on spine. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Twelth printing in VG+ condition, pictorial stiff paper covers, light creasing, octavo, illustrated, maps, xxxii+570 pages. Signed by the author on the title page. ISBN 9780375760525. read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan; Foreword-Richard Holbrooke
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Like New. Great condition. Will ship right away. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brudel Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Acceptable. Page damage. read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan...
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Very good. Used book in very good condition. Donated to the library then sold. One stamp inside. The cover and the binding are in very good condition. The pages are unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jbbrocks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan; Foreword-Richard Holbrooke
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Very Good. Very slight edge wear. A great account of the Paris Peace talks after WWI. History-general. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed...
by
Macmillan
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Collegebooksdirect,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret/Holbrooke, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: RANDOMHSE PUB
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret/ Holbrooke, Richard
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: RANDOMHSE PUB
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random, 2003.
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Paperback. Very good or better. Europe: Europe; Politics. read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919
by
Macmillan, Margaret
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375760525
ISBN: 0375760520
Description: BRAND NEW. 0375760520. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | |