New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton Review, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Emily Bronte; Introduction-Diane Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2000-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Good. Wear to cover edges, lean to spine, name on inside pg, some underlining and notes in marginsShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily, and Johnson, Diane (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Modern Library Classics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Emily Bronte; Introduction-Diane Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2000-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: VG. Very Good Trade Paperback Book With Highlighting. 0000005119 _. 0 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Modern Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Very Good. 0375756442 TRADE PAPERBACK. Bottom corner of frontcover slightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 11/28/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Very Good. 0375756442 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 09L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 11/28/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Very Good. 0375756442 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z16W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 11/28/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Very Good. 0375756442 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z70H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 11/28/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Very Good. 0375756442 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z04B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights new book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, MD Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: New. Pages are clean and unmarked. The spine is free of creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Emily Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Modern Library Pub Date: 11/28/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classi used book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classi

by Emily Brontediane Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Princeton Review Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Good. Type: Classic paperback, gift inscription half-title page, some edgewear(shelf 50c) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Good. 0375756442 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Very Good. 0375756442 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) new book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Emily Bronte other copies of this book

price: $5.35

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Bronte, Emily... other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: Fine. 1948 double-column Random House hardcover. Appears to be unread. Gorgeous, BIG edition. Illustrated. Cloth spine. Very pretty book. No marks, surprisingly no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) new book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $6.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: New. 0375756442 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) new book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $6.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: New. 0375756442 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics) new book

Wuthering Heights (Modern Library Classics)

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $6.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780375756443 ISBN: 0375756442

Description: New. 0375756442 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent