» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
New England White used book

New England White

by Carter, Stephen L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 07/2008 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 617 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Carter, Stephen L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Very Good. 0375712917 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Stephen L. Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Fair. Heavy wear to covers, inside pages good. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Stephen L. Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Stephen L. Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Stephen L. Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Stephen L. Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Stephen L. Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White used book

New England White

by Carter, Stephen L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 617 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Stephen L. Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Stephen L. Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Stephen L. Carter other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Very Good. Minor edge wear, a very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Stephen L. Carter other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Good. 2008-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Stephen L. Carter other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Like New. 2008-Paperback-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Very good. 2008; Paperback; A few dog-ears; Clean pages; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Carter, Stephen L. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Like New. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White used book

New England White

by Carter, Stephen L. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books; Vintage Contemporaries, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 617 pp.; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. "Lemaster Carlyle, the president of the country's most prestigious university, and his wife, Julie, the divinity school's deputy dean, are America's most prominent and powerful African American couple. Driving home through a swirling blizzard late one night, the couple skids off the road. Near the sight of their accident they discover a dead body. To her horror, Julia recognizes the body as a prominent academic and one of her ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Stephen L. Carter other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White used book

New England White

by Carter, Stephen L other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has a pink stain n a few pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 617 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White used book

New England White

by Carter, Stephen L. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) [Paperback] By Carter, Stephen L. used book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) [Paperback] By Carter, Stephen L.

by Stephen L. Carter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, big cover curl. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White used book

New England White

by Carter, Stephen L other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Slightest edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 617 p. Audience: General/trade. Mystery fiction: They are a powerful African American couple; he's president of a prestigious university, and she is deputy dean of its divinity school. Late at night, driving through a blinding blizzard, their car skids off the road, and on inspecting damage, they find a body. This body is a prominent academic and a former lover to Julia. In the wake of his death, the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White used book

New England White

by Carter, Stephen L. other copies of this book

price: $5.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: G; shelfwear, cover/pages curling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries) new book

New England White (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Stephen L. Carter other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New England White used book

New England White

by Carter, Stephen L. other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780375712913 ISBN: 0375712917

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.