Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780375708114
(99 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000-02-29
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Very Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: TextbooksRus #8664785. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: TextbooksRus #8937980. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Very Good. Science/Physics. VG+ Minor edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the...
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Very good. Overall vgood. Clean/tight/unmarked. Mild cover wear. read more
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000-02-29
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book really opened my eyes! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Greene, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tom mammone ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Greene, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Very Good. 0375708111 23308PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt2lbpf. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Greene, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. excellent shape; inscription inside; looks never read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Judith Smith ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the...
other copies of this book
Ships from
HI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Very good. 2000 Vintage Press Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CPK Sales ,
HI,
USA
Reliability:
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Greene, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: 0375708111 First edition thus, VG++ trade, 448pp, illustrated text is bright, clean and fresh-in VG++ cond., very light crease to two pages noted. read more
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Elegant Universe
by
Greene, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (14)448pp. Notes, glossary, references, index. Text illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Good; Collectible. Pages are nice and clean, heavy shelfwear along edges and spine with creases and curling of corners, may have a few light scratches on covers. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Greene, B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Fine. 0375708111. read more
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: TextbooksRus #9470647. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Greene, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Book is in excellent condition. Like new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000-02-29
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: New. BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 2000-02-29
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: New. BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book is in excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Readers_Anonymous ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000-02-29
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH304-1008. read more
The Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Brian Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000-02-29
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 521-709. read more
The Elegant Universe Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions, and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory
by
Greene, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375708114
ISBN: 0375708111
Description: Near Fine; Price sticker residue on front. Scuff on fore edge. Trade PB; 0.94 x 8.14 x 5.16 Inches; 464 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.