New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Good. 0375705244 22238 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cove has light shelf wear w/small corner crease on back-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2002-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Very good. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear/small whiteout on 1st page. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A few page corners have creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Acceptable. Visible wear. Fully functional. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers-the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers-the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Vintage 2000. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $7.79

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Fine. 0375705244 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Fine. 0375705244 Book in Excellent Condition, Cover Slightly Worn from shelf wear, Fast, s from North Carolina, Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triangle Point Enterprises, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Fifteenth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 21st printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi, 288 pp., bib. notes, index; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. "An illuminating study of the intertwined lives of the founders of the American republic--John Adams, Aaron Burr, Benjamin Franklin, Alexander Hamilton, Thomas Jefferson, James Madison, and George Washington. During the 1790s, which Ellis calls the most decisive decade in our nation's history, the greatest statesmen of their generation--and perhaps any ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear, clean, uncreased and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $11.96

you save: $2.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: New. 0375705244. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: New. 0375705244 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: New. 0375705244 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: New. 0375705244 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers....the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers....the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: VINTAGE Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Very Good +/Nearly New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0375705244 TRADE/ODD SIZE: STORE STAMP INSIDE: MINOR AGE DISCOLORATION: EDGING: MINIMAL READER WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Paperback Exchange, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Good. **COVER WEAR/CREASES AND GENERAL SIGNS OF USE**. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $4.57

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2002-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good