» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Straight Man: a Novel used book

Straight Man: a Novel

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man: a Novel used book

Straight Man: a Novel

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man: a Novel used book

Straight Man: a Novel

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man: a Novel used book

Straight Man: a Novel

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Very Good. 0375701907. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man: a Novel used book

Straight Man: a Novel

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998-06-09 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Like New. Like new book, read once! FAST shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxford Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Straight Man (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VINTAGE BOOKS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man used book

Straight Man

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. Foxing to side edges. More info/scans upon request. Packaged securely and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Modern Artifacts, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man used book

Straight Man

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage, NY USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: VG, Pages Yellowed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man used book

Straight Man

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Octavo. xviii + 392 pages. Covers lightly worn, back flies wrinkled, else a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man: a Novel used book

Straight Man: a Novel

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Good. Clean text; light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man used book

Straight Man

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Trade Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Near Fine in Pictorial Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slightly rubbed at extremities with previous owner's name in ink inside front wrap else clean, straight and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man used book

Straight Man

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man used book

Straight Man

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksend, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man: a Novel (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Straight Man: a Novel (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Back cover slightly curved. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man new book

Straight Man

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $12.76

you save: $3.19 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Straight Man: a Novel (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Straight Man: a Novel (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: TextbooksRus #9521964. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man used book

Straight Man

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man: a Novel (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Straight Man: a Novel (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Fine. First Edition. 1998 stated first Vintage paperback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight Man used book

Straight Man

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Straight Man: a Novel used book

Straight Man: a Novel

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Good. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Straight Man: a Novel used book

Straight Man: a Novel

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Straight Man: a Novel used book

Straight Man: a Novel

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Good. BOOK HAS A SLIGHT BEND Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Straight Man: a Novel used book

Straight Man: a Novel

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Straight Man: a Novel used book

Straight Man: a Novel

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Good. 0375701907 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Straight Man used book

Straight Man

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 01 Jun 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375701900 ISBN: 0375701907

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Nobody's fool

Nobody's fool

by Richard Russo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.88!

Risk Pool

Risk Pool

by Richard Russo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.24!

Empire Falls

Empire Falls

by Richard Russo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.92!

Mohawk

Mohawk

by Richard Russo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.16!

The Whore's Child and Other Stories

The Whore's Child and Other Stories

by Richard Russo (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

Bridge of Sighs

Bridge of Sighs

by Richard Russo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.13!