Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780375701900
(64 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Straight Man: a Novel
by
Richard Russo
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Straight Man: a Novel
by
Richard Russo
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Straight Man: a Novel
by
Richard Russo
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Straight Man: a Novel
by
Russo, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Very Good. 0375701907. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Straight Man: a Novel
by
Richard Russo
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1998-06-09
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Like New. Like new book, read once! FAST shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Oxford Books ,
MS,
USA
Reliability:
Straight Man (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Russo, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: VINTAGE BOOKS
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: G+ read more
Straight Man
by
Russo, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. Foxing to side edges. More info/scans upon request. Packaged securely and shipped promptly. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Modern Artifacts ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Straight Man
by
Russo, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
SD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, NY USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: VG, Pages Yellowed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Straight Man
by
Russo, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Octavo. xviii + 392 pages. Covers lightly worn, back flies wrinkled, else a very good copy. read more
Straight Man: a Novel
by
Richard Russo
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Good. Clean text; light edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Straight Man
by
Russo, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Later Trade Paperback Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Near Fine in Pictorial Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slightly rubbed at extremities with previous owner's name in ink inside front wrap else clean, straight and tight. read more
Straight Man
by
Russo, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RedChair Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Straight Man
by
Russo, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booksend ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Straight Man: a Novel (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Russo, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Back cover slightly curved. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Straight Man
by
Russo, Richard
other copies of this book
list price: $15.95
our price: $12.76
you save: $3.19 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more
Straight Man: a Novel (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Richard Russo
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: TextbooksRus #9521964. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Straight Man
by
Russo, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Straight Man: a Novel (Vintage Contemporaries)
by
Richard Russo
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Fine. First Edition. 1998 stated first Vintage paperback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
books4u31 ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Straight Man
by
Russo, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Straight Man: a Novel
by
Richard Russo
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Good. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Straight Man: a Novel
by
Richard Russo
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Straight Man: a Novel
by
Richard Russo
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Good. BOOK HAS A SLIGHT BEND Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Straight Man: a Novel
by
Richard Russo
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Big River Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Straight Man: a Novel
by
Russo, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Good. 0375701907 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Straight Man
by
Russo, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 01 Jun 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375701900
ISBN: 0375701907
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
eCampus ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.