» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Heaton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Heaton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 207 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Patricia Heaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Very Good. From private collection! Not ex-library or cutout. Binding is square and tight. Clean inside and out. No writing or highlighting noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Heaton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Nice copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: d nissen, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Heaton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Very Good. 0375508716 Great condition Book Club Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine new book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Heaton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 9/17/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: New. 0375508716 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y61R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Heaton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 9/17/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Fine. 0375508716 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y64N. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Heaton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Heaton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Heaton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Heaton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Patricia Heaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood & Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood & Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Heaton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Heaton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Very Good. 0375508716 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Heaton, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Good. 0375508716 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Patricia Heaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Like New in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Patricia Heaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Patricia Heaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book is in good condition, DJ has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Patricia Heaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Patricia Heaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Patricia Heaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Patricia Heaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Good in Good jacket. 219-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Patricia Heaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 48-Y-Add: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Patricia Heaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine used book

Motherhood and Hollywood: How to Get a Job Like Mine

by Patricia Heaton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375508714 ISBN: 0375508716

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.