New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Fair Ex-library. 2001. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Ex-library. 2001. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: An African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: An African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ shows slight wear on top; has name sticker on back. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MLFrazier, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Lands Not My Own: a Wartime Journey used book

In Lands Not My Own: a Wartime Journey

by Ainsztein, Reuben other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: NY: Random House 2002, HB, 1st edition, 228p., vg/vg, light bump to spine ends, dustjacket is priceclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $6.57

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Name written inside. No stamps, wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: An African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: An African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Advanced reader's Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 255p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Fine. 0375507507 NO DUST JACKET Book new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight. an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight. an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: First Ediition Binding: Soft Publisher: Random House, N Y Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Good in NA jacket. Ex-Library. Trade. Good Reading Copy. This is the softcover of the book that was published in January 2002. 255 pges. This searing memoir of a white family clinging to lives in Africa as Rhodesia became Zimbabwe lays out the way in which turmoil and injustice in society distort the lives of families and individuals. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mel wittenstein, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Good. Trade edition softcover of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood new book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Very light wear; clean, no markings. 301 pp. Dust jacket in fresh protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Very light wear; clean, no markings. 301 pp. Dust jacket in fresh protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Very Good in very nice jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Very Good+ Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Softcover. Crisp, clean, bright, no marks, no creases in spine, slight corner curling, tight straight binding. Pictorial wraps. Digital image available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Collectibles, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $19.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-375-50750-7. Hardcover. Random House, 2002. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $20.19

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375507502 ISBN: 0375507507

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 12/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13