» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Good in Good jacket. Old grease pencil price on cover--generally removable with spray cleaner. 53-X-Add some writing on miss angelou's face Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First Edition. Clean text. Mylar covered DJ. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Good. Some liquid damage and warping but content remains intact. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent condition with dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hawkeye1961, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Good in None. jacket. Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: very slight shelfwear to DJ, very slight gloss scuffing & wear on DJ, very tight copy. Paper over boards, glued binding, 213 pp read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kendra's Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $3.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Random House, 2002, 1st, 0.81 in. H x 8.56 in. L x 5.88 in. W, 13.1 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven new book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: New. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven new book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $3.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: New. First Edition. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Fair. 0375507477 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8.56 x 5.88 x 0.81. Nice Tight Clean copy! 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Song Flung Up to Heaven used book

A Song Flung Up to Heaven

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507472 ISBN: 0375507477

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Second printing. New. Slight shelfwear to dust jacket, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.