Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/2002
ISBN-13:9780375506765ISBN:0375506764
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more
Description: An excelent copy of an ex-library book. Looks "Like New" except for usual library markings. Topics Automobile parking; Biography & Autobiography; Celebrities; Eccentrics and eccentricities; Fiction; General; Humorous; Mid-Atlantic; New York; Personal Memoirs; Travel *** SAME DAY SHIPPING *** read more
Description: Fine. 0375506764 We are committed to recirculating or recycling every page we receive and donating a portion of proceeds to conservation efforts. Thanks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-01-15
ISBN-13:9780375506765ISBN:0375506764
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375506765ISBN:0375506764
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375506765ISBN:0375506764
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 1/15/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375506765ISBN:0375506764
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0375506764. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 1 x 8.3 x 5.2 Inches; 224 pages. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375506765ISBN:0375506764
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 2nd printing. 213 pgs in vg reading condition w/a few spots and "withdrawn" stamped on front edges; withdrawn stamped on endpapers; pocket on back endpaper; cover has attached dj w/mylar w/stickers on spine and back. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375506765ISBN:0375506764
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8.3 x 5.2 x 1. Nice Clean Firm copy! No handwriting, no markings, no creases, no tears. 224 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375506765ISBN:0375506764
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket as shown, remainder-marjked, minor d/j shopwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780375506765ISBN:0375506764
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 213 pp. First printing. The lower fore-corners of the covers are bumped, with corresponding wrinkling to the bases of the jacket flap folds. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc., U.S., Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375506765ISBN:0375506764
Description: New in New jacket. Unread book with clean, crisp, unmarked pages. There is minimal shelfwear. Overall the book is in great condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.