Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 11/1999
ISBN-13:9780375503689ISBN:0375503684
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 11/1999
ISBN-13:9780375503689ISBN:0375503684
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 11/1999
ISBN-13:9780375503689ISBN:0375503684
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: First edition. NEW copy, unread. First Edition. (stated).
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375503689ISBN:0375503684
Description: New in new dust jacket. * NEW unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight edge/shelf wear) 170 pp. John Irving's memoir describes the author's involvement (and lack thereof) in five of the films that have (and have not) been made from his nine novels. Irving tells of the 13 years he spent adapting his novel The Cider House Rules for the screen for four different directors. He also writes about the failed effort to make his first ... read more
Description: Fine. 0375503684 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Very Good. 0375503684 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375503689ISBN:0375503684
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375503689ISBN:0375503684
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375503689ISBN:0375503684
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 11/2/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House, Incorporated
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375503689ISBN:0375503684
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (98765432). 170 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" x 9-1/2". New, never read book. Illustrated with 58 nice glossy B&W photographs. Includes 23 poignant Chapters and About the Author. John Irving's memoir begins with his account of the distinguished career and medical writing of the novelist's grandfather Dr. Frederick C. Irving, a renowned ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House, Incorporated
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375503689ISBN:0375503684
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (98765432). 170 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" x 9-1/2". New, never read book. Illustrated with 58 nice glossy B&W photographs. Includes 23 poignant Chapters and About the Author. John Irving's memoir begins with his account of the distinguished career and medical writing of the novelist's grandfather Dr. Frederick C. Irving, a renowned ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House, Incorporated
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375503689ISBN:0375503684
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (98765432). 170 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" x 9-1/2". New, never read book. Illustrated with 58 nice glossy B&W photographs. Includes 23 poignant Chapters and About the Author. John Irving's memoir begins with his account of the distinguished career and medical writing of the novelist's grandfather Dr. Frederick C. Irving, a renowned ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999-11-02
ISBN-13:9780375503689ISBN:0375503684
Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. No writing or highlighting noted inside. Binding is sound. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.