» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir new book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 11/2/1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: New. 0375503684 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 07I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir new book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 11/2/1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: New. 0375503684 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A55. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 170 pp., bottom of spine bumped, slight binding wear. Jacket edges slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: A Memoir new book

My Movie Business: A Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. NEW copy, unread. First Edition. (stated). Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: New in new dust jacket. * NEW unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight edge/shelf wear) 170 pp. John Irving's memoir describes the author's involvement (and lack thereof) in five of the films that have (and have not) been made from his nine novels. Irving tells of the 13 years he spent adapting his novel The Cider House Rules for the screen for four different directors. He also writes about the failed effort to make his first ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Fine. 0375503684 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Very Good. 0375503684 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business used book

My Movie Business

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good Condition jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: A Memoir used book

My Movie Business: A Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 11/2/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House, Incorporated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (98765432). 170 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" x 9-1/2". New, never read book. Illustrated with 58 nice glossy B&W photographs. Includes 23 poignant Chapters and About the Author. John Irving's memoir begins with his account of the distinguished career and medical writing of the novelist's grandfather Dr. Frederick C. Irving, a renowned ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House, Incorporated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (98765432). 170 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" x 9-1/2". New, never read book. Illustrated with 58 nice glossy B&W photographs. Includes 23 poignant Chapters and About the Author. John Irving's memoir begins with his account of the distinguished career and medical writing of the novelist's grandfather Dr. Frederick C. Irving, a renowned ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House, Incorporated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (98765432). 170 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" x 9-1/2". New, never read book. Illustrated with 58 nice glossy B&W photographs. Includes 23 poignant Chapters and About the Author. John Irving's memoir begins with his account of the distinguished career and medical writing of the novelist's grandfather Dr. Frederick C. Irving, a renowned ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Movie Business: a Memoir used book

My Movie Business: a Memoir

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780375503689 ISBN: 0375503684

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. No writing or highlighting noted inside. Binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Trying to Save Piggy Sneed

Trying to Save Piggy Sneed

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Son of the circus

Son of the circus

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Widow for One Year

Widow for One Year

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Until I Find You

Until I Find You

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Imaginary Girlfriend

Imaginary Girlfriend

by John Irving

see all from $2.53!

new only from $8.36!

The Fourth Hand

The Fourth Hand

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!