|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780375503238
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Mapping the Edge: a Novel
by
Sarah Dunant
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Mapping the Edge: a Novel
by
Sarah Dunant
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mapping the Edge: a Novel
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
Mapping the Edge
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 02/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. hardbound in dustjacket. fine/fine appears as new. Unknown printing. 320 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Koltove Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mapping the Edge: a Novel
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Very Good. 0375503234 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mapping the Edge: a Novel
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket, some soiling to side pages, normal wear to cover's edges, text good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mapping the Edge
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First US Edition, second printing. 301 pgs & cover w/dj in fine/like new condition except for red dot remainder mark on bottom edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
finders keepers,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mapping the Edge: a Novel
by
Sarah Dunant
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Very Good in nearly like new jacket. Book and jacket are nearly like new with NO names or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mappong the Edge
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First American
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Advance uncorrected proofs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cartway Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mapping the Edge: a Novel
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Fine. 0375503234 Random House hardcover w/dj, 1999, 1st edition/1st printing, dj price $24.95, immaculate/unread, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (just like new). read more
|
|
Mapping the Edge
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: 1st Ed., nf/nf. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mapping the Edge: a Novel
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Fine. 0375503234 First U.S. Edition. Fine in near fine little edgenicked dust jacket. read more
|
|
Mapping the Edge
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Very Good+ Uncorrected Proofs Pictorial covers, 301 pp. Minimal wear, clean text, tight binding. read more
|
|
Mapping the Edge
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Advn. rdg copy
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 02/2001
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. NEW. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 320 p. ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF, 100. read more
|
|
Mapping the Edge. {Signed}. { First Edition/ First Printing.}.
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First American Edition.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House., New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A fine, unread copy of the first American edition. In fine, unclipped jacket. SIGNED by SARAH DUNANT on a laid in bookplate. read more
|
|
Mapping the Edge
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First US edition-First printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ryan Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mapping the Edge. {Signed}. { First Edition/ First Printing.}.
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First American Edition.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House., New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A fine, unread copy of the first American edition. In fine, unclipped jacket. SIGNED by SARAH DUNANT on the title page. read more
|
|
Mapping the Edge: a Novel
by
Sarah Dunant
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Mapping the Edge: a Novel
by
Sarah Dunant
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mapping the Edge: a Novel
by
Sarah Dunant
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
discount books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mapping the Edge: a Novel
by
Sarah Dunant
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mapping the Edge: a Novel
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House, Incorporated, 2001
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: A Hardcover. As New with Review Material/As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starr Book Shop,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mapping the Edge: a Novel
by
Dunant, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375503238
ISBN: 0375503234
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Minor edgewear, tight and clean. Dj shows light rubbing/minor soiling. read more
| | | |