New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Bronson, Po other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Bronson, Po other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Po Bronson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Bronson, Po other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Very Good. 0375502777 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: And Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: And Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Bronson, Po other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Po Bronson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Bronson, Po other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Very Good. 0375502777 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley new book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Po Bronson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: New. Brand New Hardback. Title: The Nudist on the Late Shift and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley. Author: Po Bronson. Trustworthy online bookseller since 2001. Thank you & enjoy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Bronson, Po other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Fine. 0375502777. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Po Bronson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley By... used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley By...

by Po Bronson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Random House Date of Publication: June 29, 1999 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good condition Description: 0-375-50277-7 Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Po Bronson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ---248 pages. Interior is clean, flawless. Cover shows very light signs of use. Spine is slightly cocked. Dust jacket is like new. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Very good 1999; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Po Bronson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Po Bronson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Po Bronson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Po Bronson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Po Bronson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Po Bronson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Bronson, Po other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0375502777 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Bronson, Po other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0375502777 book is in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Po Bronson other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley used book

The Nudist on the Late Shift: and Other True Tales of Silicon Valley

by Po Bronson other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502774 ISBN: 0375502777

Description: Good in VG jacket.