» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Former Library book. Book is in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover slightly dingy, some shelf wear, pages clear and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: NrFine/vg+, 8 vo, 448pp, Text clean, binding sound, some wear to dj at foot of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $7.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: TextbooksRus #8993221. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. This copy has sustained what looks llike a coffee spill to the top edge which has stiffened the pages, but not affected the text. Two stains to the front dust jacket. Would make a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: Reader's Companion used book

White Teeth: Reader's Companion

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. 1st printing of original 1st edition, NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with some light surface soiling (not price-clipped), no remainder marks, AUTHOR'S 1ST BOOK read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pettler & Lieberman, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. Shelf wear to tips, corners and edges of book; jacket is edge worn, wrinkled, soiled, creased. Author's highly praised first book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
On Beauty

On Beauty

by Zadie Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

The Autograph Man

The Autograph Man

by Zadie Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.29!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.14!

Atonement

Atonement

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.04!