Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375501852ISBN:0375501851
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375501852ISBN:0375501851
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover slightly dingy, some shelf wear, pages clear and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375501852ISBN:0375501851
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. This copy has sustained what looks llike a coffee spill to the top edge which has stiffened the pages, but not affected the text. Two stains to the front dust jacket. Would make a good reading copy. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375501852ISBN:0375501851
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. 1st printing of original 1st edition, NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with some light surface soiling (not price-clipped), no remainder marks, AUTHOR'S 1ST BOOK read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375501852ISBN:0375501851
Description: VG- in VG- jacket. Shelf wear to tips, corners and edges of book; jacket is edge worn, wrinkled, soiled, creased. Author's highly praised first book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.