» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Fine. This book and DJ are in fine condition, with very slight handling. Available for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome new book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome new book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: New. Brand New Hardback. 145 pages ISBN 0375500316. WE SHIP DAILY. Thank you for your patronage! Selling books online since 2001. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartBooks-Video-Music, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Very good. Light edge wear to dust cover. Clean bright unmaeked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome new book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: New. 0375500316 Dust Jacket has very little shelf wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JPH Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition; previous owner name to flyleaf; very clean pages Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome new book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: New. First Edition. Slight jacket wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome new book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: New. First Edition. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome new book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: Very Good in very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Even the Stars Look Lonesome used book

Even the Stars Look Lonesome

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Random House Inc, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500312 ISBN: 0375500316

Description: HARD COPY WITH DJ, VERY GOOD PLUS, INSCRIPTION ON FIRST BLANK PAGE. FC-132. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.