New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper))

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper))

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper))

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print) used book

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Pap used book

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Pap

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware, No. 14) new book

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware, No. 14)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: New. 0375430792 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death: a Novel: Random House Large Print used book

Dr. Death: a Novel: Random House Large Print

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Large Print, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. LIGHT SOIL TO PAGE ENDS. DELAWARE ALEX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION LARGE PRINT PSYCHOLOGICAL THRILLER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death, a Novel (Large Print Edition) used book

Dr. Death, a Novel (Large Print Edition)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: Kellerman, Jonathan., Random House, nd, c2000, 1st Large Print Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 580 pp, talll 8vo, "Who killed the Killer? " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death [Large Print] used book

Dr. Death [Large Print]

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Large Print Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: VG/VG, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death [Large Print] used book

Dr. Death [Large Print]

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: VG/VG, former library with few markings, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. Large Print Edition. A sharp and timely twist to homicide's central question! LARGE PRINT: Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper))

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: Fine. 0375430792 dust cover has minor wear, clean inside, same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $26.95

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: New in Near Fine dust jacket; Brand new condition inside, the dust jacket has some rub marks and a very small tear along top edge the size of a grape seed. 0375430792. Random House Large Print; 1.46 x 9.54 x 6.44 Inches; 592 pages; Who killed the killer? In his brilliant and startling new novel, Jonathan Kellerman, perennial bestselling author and premier proprietor of the psychological thriller, gives a sharp and timely twist to homicide's central question. Someone has murdered euthanasia ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JEMMABOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper))

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper))

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper))

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: NEW! LARGE PRINT! NEVER READ! XLH1074. Unknown printing. 656 p.; Large print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper)) used book

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print (Paper))

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware, No. 14) used book

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware, No. 14)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware, No. 14) used book

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware, No. 14)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print) used book

Dr. Death (Random House Large Print)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0375430792 ISBN 13: 9780375430794 bk# 31.6. e3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware, No. 14) new book

Dr. Death (Alex Delaware, No. 14)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $43.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dr. Death used book

Dr. Death

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: boldartist-books, DE, USA

Reliability: Good

Dr. Death: a Novel new book

Dr. Death: a Novel

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Stated First Large Print Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Large Print, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430794 ISBN: 0375430792

Description: NEW in New jacket. MINT CONDITION...NO REMAINDER MARK...NO WEAR...FREE USPS TRACKING...IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.