Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780375423970
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists: a Novel
by
Gideon Defoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists: a Novel
by
Gideon Defoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists: a Novel
by
Defoe...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Pirates! in and Adventure With Communists
by
Defoe, Gideon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st us ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: nf/nf. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists: a Novel
by
Gideon Defoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists
by
Defoe, Gideon
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375423974. read more
The Pirates! in an Adventure with Communists
by
Defoe, Gideon
other copies of this book
list price: $15.95
our price: $14.36
you save: $1.59 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 167 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists: a Novel [Hardcover]
by
Gideon Defoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 10/31/2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: New. New Brand New book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eRampLLC ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists
by
Defoe, Gideon
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: As New in As New jacket. read more
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists
by
Defoe, Gideon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: BRAND NEW. 0375423974. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists: a Novel
by
Defoe, Gideon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists:
by
Defoe, Gideon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Pantheon Books
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists:
by
Defoe, Gideon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Pantheon Books
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists:
by
Defoe, Gideon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Pantheon Books
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists:
by
Defoe, Gideon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Pantheon Books
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists:
by
Defoe, Gideon
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: New. Having mutilated Charles Darwin and mauled Herman Melville, the Pirate Captain and his crew turn their attention to Karl Marx's plans for world domination and improved facial hair. Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists: a Novel
by
Defoe, Gideon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists: a Novel
by
Gideon Defoe
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Pirates! in an Adventure With Communists:
by
Defoe, Gideon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Pantheon Books
ISBN-13: 9780375423970
ISBN: 0375423974
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.