» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Veronica: a Novel used book

Veronica: a Novel

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica: a Novel used book

Veronica: a Novel

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica: a Novel used book

Veronica: a Novel

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 10/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica: a Novel used book

Veronica: a Novel

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica: a Novel used book

Veronica: a Novel

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica: a Novel used book

Veronica: a Novel

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pantheon Pub Date: 10/11/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica: a Novel used book

Veronica: a Novel

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica: a Novel used book

Veronica: a Novel

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Fine. 0375421459 A quality book in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. Some minor shelf wear, but the interior is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica: a Novel used book

Veronica: a Novel

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Very Good. 0375421459 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica: a Novel used book

Veronica: a Novel

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Fair. 0375421459 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica: a Novel new book

Veronica: a Novel

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: New. (3022)Hardcover, 2005; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica new book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: New in new dust jacket. 2nd printing in as new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica (First Edition) used book

Veronica (First Edition)

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 227 Pages, looks new. "National Book Award Finalist" seal on dust jacket. VERONICA is a bout flesh and spirit, vanity, mortality, and mortal affection. Set mostly in Paris and Manhattan in the desperately glittering 1980's, it has a timeless depth and moral power of a fairy tale. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent hardcover copy, lightly used. The binding is solid and square. The book's dark green exterior shows almost no wear. There is a blacked-out signature in front, but the text is clean. The dustjacket is also excellent, with minimal signs of handling. ---------------------------------------------------------------This is Gaitskill's second novel, and it was a National Book Award finalist. The narrator is Alison, an aging former ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica: a Novel used book

Veronica: a Novel

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: 2005. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket, 227 pages. Clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, N. Y. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New / Unread copy. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $23.00. Tight spine, bright pages. 227 pages. NO writing, marks or tears. -The extraordinary new novel from the acclaimed author of Bad Behavior and Two Girls, Fat and Thin, Veronica is about flesh and spirit, vanity, mortality, and mortal affection. Set mostly in Paris and Manhattan in the desperately glittering 1980s, it has the timeless depth ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica: a Novel new book

Veronica: a Novel

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $10.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good/very good, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375421457 ISBN: 0375421459

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Sharp crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Because They Wanted to: Stories

Because They Wanted to: Stories

by Mary Gaitskill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bad Behavior

Bad Behavior

by Mary Gaitskill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.94!

On Beauty

On Beauty

by Zadie Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

Kafka on the Shore

Kafka on the Shore

by Haruki Murakami

see all from $3.77!

new only from $7.08!

Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Two Girls Fat and Thin

Two Girls Fat and Thin

by Mary Gaitskill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!