» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 9/11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Good. 0375413383 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Good. 0375413383 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Fine. 0375413383 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions new book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Dust jacket is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In 1988 Didion began to write what became a series of eight pieces on the American political process. Collected here, they show how the normal citizen no longer has a voice. 338 pages. ------------------------This library discard is in good condition. The binding is solid but leans somewhat. Other than the library markings, the text is clean and unmarked. The covering of charcoal cloth and light gray paper shows only mild wear, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: VG+/VG+ Clean, crisp copy in faintly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Very Good+ Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition stated. 338 pp. Foot of spine slightly bumped. Dust jacket wrinkled on front; edge wear and very small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: halsbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: c2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Carol D. Carson dj. near fine, nf dj, gray & off-white bds. Tight, unblemished text. 338 pgs, ISBN: 0-375-41338-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. As new in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Dust jacket in archival Brodart cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Volume looks great in archival cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: wpbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Private Owner A good hard cover with a good dust jacket. Politics. shelf PP-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Almost New in Very Good jacket. Political Essays. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In 1988, Joan Didion began looking at the American political process for The New York Review of Books. The eight pieces collected here build, one on the other, to a stunning whole, a portrait of the American political landscape that tells, devastatingly, how we got where we are today. The book is in new condition. It does not appear to ever have been opened. The dust jacket is in great shape with a little crinkling of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Very Good in light edge wear jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover; light edge wear to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions new book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0375413383. New; Brand new stated second printing hardcover and dust jacket in mint condition. Mylar cover.; 1.27 x 8.65 x 5.3 Inches; 352 pages; In 1988, Joan Didion began looking at the American political process for The New York Review of Books. The eight pieces collected here from The New York Review build, one on the other, to a stunning whole, a portrait of the American political landscape that tells us, devastatingly, how we got where we are today. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Fine. 0375413383 Knopf hardcover w/dj, 2001, 1st edition, dj price $25.00, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects...Fine/Fine (just like new). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in VG+ condition; perfect but for two 1/2" closed tears along top rear edge. Essays include 'The West Wing of Oz', 'Political Pornography', 'Vichy Washington' among others. A crisp, clean copy. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. 338 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375413384 ISBN: 0375413383

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.