|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780375413179
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: first printing, 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo, boards, 469pp. edgewear, rubbing, dust jacket. light shelfwear, cover. clean, tight, text. rel. read more
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: New. 0375413170 TITLE: Great TransformationAUTHOR: Armstrong, KISBN 10: 0375413170ISBN 13: 9780375413179BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2006PAGES: 469DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Great Transformation: The Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 469 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, crisp, excellent copy read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hard Cover Cloth Spine
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 469pp. including index, maps & plans. A readable account of religious development from 1600 to 200 BCE. The jacket is slightly edge worn, the publisher's $30.00 price is in place. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cypress Book Co.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth Spine Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: Near Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners verygood. If needed for research, analysis, dissertations, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice issue. 469 pages, notes, glossary, bibliography & indexed. Maps & plans illustrate. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: New in a New dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [S] Stated first. Fine in VG jacket. Short closed tear to rear d.j. flap-fold at head. Small corner crease to rear d.j. flap-fold at head. Light creases to edges of d.j. in poly cover. Clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Transformation: The Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 469 p. New read more
|
|
The Great Transformation: The Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 469 p. New read more
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: New. 0375413170 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Karen Armstrong
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated First Edition, hardcover. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Pr. Before Publication
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: Signed by Author VG+ in VG DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luftmensch Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Karen Armstrong
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Karen Armstrong
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-03-28
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: Good. 0375413170 Recycled Library Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tartan Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, minor shelf wear, a great copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (REL) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: Very good. Hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Great Transformation
by
Armstrong, K
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: KNOPF
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: DJ 2006 469p This Is A New Book. read more
|
|
The Great Transformation
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: BRAND NEW. 0375413170. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions
by
Armstrong, Karen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375413179
ISBN: 0375413170
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
| | | |