New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions used book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: first printing, 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo, boards, 469pp. edgewear, rubbing, dust jacket. light shelfwear, cover. clean, tight, text. rel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions new book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: New. 0375413170 TITLE: Great TransformationAUTHOR: Armstrong, KISBN 10: 0375413170ISBN 13: 9780375413179BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2006PAGES: 469DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Transformation: The Beginning of Our Religious Traditions used book

The Great Transformation: The Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 469 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, crisp, excellent copy read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions used book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Cloth Spine Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 469pp. including index, maps & plans. A readable account of religious development from 1600 to 200 BCE. The jacket is slightly edge worn, the publisher's $30.00 price is in place. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cypress Book Co., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions used book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $19.85

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Spine Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: Near Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners verygood. If needed for research, analysis, dissertations, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice issue. 469 pages, notes, glossary, bibliography & indexed. Maps & plans illustrate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions used book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: New in a New dustjacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions used book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [S] Stated first. Fine in VG jacket. Short closed tear to rear d.j. flap-fold at head. Small corner crease to rear d.j. flap-fold at head. Light creases to edges of d.j. in poly cover. Clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Transformation: The Beginning of Our Religious Traditions new book

The Great Transformation: The Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $26.65

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 469 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Transformation: The Beginning of Our Religious Traditions new book

The Great Transformation: The Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 469 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions new book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: New. 0375413170 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions new book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Karen Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $27.81

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions used book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated First Edition, hardcover. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions used book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Second Pr. Before Publication Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: Signed by Author VG+ in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions used book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Karen Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions used book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Karen Armstrong other copies of this book

price: $4.34

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions used book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: Good. 0375413170 Recycled Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions used book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, minor shelf wear, a great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions new book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (REL) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions used book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions used book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: Very good. Hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Great Transformation new book

Great Transformation

by Armstrong, K other copies of this book

price: $19.16

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KNOPF ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: DJ 2006 469p This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Transformation new book

The Great Transformation

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $19.62

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: BRAND NEW. 0375413170. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions new book

The Great Transformation: the Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

by Armstrong, Karen other copies of this book

price: $19.73

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375413179 ISBN: 0375413170

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition: