» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Clean, No stamps or marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Adam Dalgliesh Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CyberPlace Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #11) used book

Death in Holy Orders (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #11)

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Good. First American Edition, Hardcovers are in like new to new condition except where noted in description. They may have been read and have slight wear to the edges of the dust jacket. They may have a previous owners name or label inside. They may have a remainder mark on the bottom edge. * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Clean, No stamps or marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 382 p. Adam Dalgliesh Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CyberPlace Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders used book

Death in Holy Orders

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Slight staining on back of dustjacket and at bottom of back cover. 382 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders new book

Death in Holy Orders

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: New in New jacket. New-This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #11) used book

Death in Holy Orders (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #11)

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 4/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: Fine. 0375412557 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI33. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in Holy Orders (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #11) new book

Death in Holy Orders (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #11)

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 4/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375412554 ISBN: 0375412557

Description: New. 0375412557 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B61. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Devices & Desires

Devices & Desires

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

A taste for death

A taste for death

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.59!

The Murder Room

The Murder Room

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Original Sin

Original Sin

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Black Tower

Black Tower

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Death of an Expert Witness

Death of an Expert Witness

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.51!