|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780375407666
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Carl Bernstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Carl Bernstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 6/5/2007
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: Good in good dust jacket. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Burnsy's Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: Very good. By Carl Bernstein; ISBN: 0375407669; Pub. : Knopf; Pub. Date: 2007-06-05; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 34.4 oz.; Minor wrinkling of dust jacket, note penned on first blank page. All else is excellent. by Carl Bernstein; ISBN: 0375407669; Pub. : Knopf; Pub. Date: 2007-06-05; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 34.4 oz.; Minor wrinkling of dust jacket, note penned on first blank page. All else is excellent. read more
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Carl Bernstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2007-06-05
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Hardcover. read more
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: Fine. Just a hint of wear. read more
|
|
A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein, Carl
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. As new, price sticker on cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: New. 0375407669 Brand new book, fresh from the case, never used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Green Goat Discounts,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Carl Bernstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: New. 0375407669 Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chin's Collectibles,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein, Carl
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: New. 0375407669 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: New. 0375407669 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: New. 0375407669 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein, Carl
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: New. 0375407669 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein, Carl
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Carl Bernstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
A Woman in Charge the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein, Carl
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0375407669. 2007 stated first edition partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Unread. Protective mylar cover.; 1.3 x 9.5 x 6 Inches; 640 pages; Carl Bernstein's stunning portrait of Hillary Rodham Clinton shows us, as nothing else has, the true trajectory of her life and career with its zigzag bursts of risks taken and safety sought. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SVIRDEN BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein, Carl
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Stated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has slight wear and soiling, with small edge wear. 628, [2] p. Illustrations. A Note on Sources. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Carl Bernstein's stunning portrait of Hillary Rodham Clinton shows us, as nothing else has, the true trajectory of her life and career with its zigzag bursts of risks taken and safety sought. Marshaling all the skills and energy that propelled his history-making Pulitzer Prize reporting on Watergate, Bernstein gives us the most ... read more
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein, Carl
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author AT3-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on some edges and corners and very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book lightly cocked, wrinkling on the spine edges, bumped on some corners, a few light smudge on the page edges, dog-eared page, wrinkling on the bottom of a few inside pages, and very light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein, Carl
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author AT3-DJ is mylar protected. Book has top to bottom light wrinkling and crease on a few inside pages, lightly water soiled on the bottom of a few inside pages, and very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Bernstein, Carl
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First edition as stated. Signed by the author on the title page. Book and dustjacket (price intact and protected by a mylar cover) are in new (unread) condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D&F Booksellers,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Carl Bernstein
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375407666
ISBN: 0375407669
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton
by
Carl Bernstein
other copies of this book
| | | |