New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 6/5/2007 ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: Good in good dust jacket. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

other copies of this book

price: $5.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: Very good. By Carl Bernstein; ISBN: 0375407669; Pub. : Knopf; Pub. Date: 2007-06-05; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 34.4 oz.; Minor wrinkling of dust jacket, note penned on first blank page. All else is excellent. by Carl Bernstein; ISBN: 0375407669; Pub. : Knopf; Pub. Date: 2007-06-05; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 34.4 oz.; Minor wrinkling of dust jacket, note penned on first blank page. All else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: Fine. Just a hint of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. As new, price sticker on cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $20.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: New. 0375407669 Brand new book, fresh from the case, never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Green Goat Discounts, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $21.01

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $22.98

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: New. 0375407669 Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Chin's Collectibles, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $23.94

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $24.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: New. 0375407669 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $24.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: New. 0375407669 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $24.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: New. 0375407669 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $24.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: New. 0375407669 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $25.16

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $26.12

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0375407669. 2007 stated first edition partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Unread. Protective mylar cover.; 1.3 x 9.5 x 6 Inches; 640 pages; Carl Bernstein's stunning portrait of Hillary Rodham Clinton shows us, as nothing else has, the true trajectory of her life and career with its zigzag bursts of risks taken and safety sought. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First edition. Stated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has slight wear and soiling, with small edge wear. 628, [2] p. Illustrations. A Note on Sources. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Carl Bernstein's stunning portrait of Hillary Rodham Clinton shows us, as nothing else has, the true trajectory of her life and career with its zigzag bursts of risks taken and safety sought. Marshaling all the skills and energy that propelled his history-making Pulitzer Prize reporting on Watergate, Bernstein gives us the most ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author AT3-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on some edges and corners and very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book lightly cocked, wrinkling on the spine edges, bumped on some corners, a few light smudge on the page edges, dog-eared page, wrinkling on the bottom of a few inside pages, and very light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author AT3-DJ is mylar protected. Book has top to bottom light wrinkling and crease on a few inside pages, lightly water soiled on the bottom of a few inside pages, and very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton new book

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Bernstein, Carl other copies of this book

price: $110.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 628 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First edition as stated. Signed by the author on the title page. Book and dustjacket (price intact and protected by a mylar cover) are in new (unread) condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D&F Booksellers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375407666 ISBN: 0375407669

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton used book

A Woman in Charge: the Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

by Carl Bernstein other copies of this book