» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ethel and Ernest: a True Story used book

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story

by Raymond Briggs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story used book

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story

by Raymond Briggs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story used book

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Clean Pages, Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest, a True Story used book

Ethel & Ernest, a True Story

by Raymond Briggs other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Near Fine+ in Very Good++ jacket. "Poignant, funny and utterly original, Ethel & Ernest is Raymond Brigg's loving depiction of his parents' lives...1920's untill their deaths in the 1970s. " from the jacket. This is in a cartoon format & really cute! This is a brown cover hard back memoir. The condition is Near Fine+, and the jacket is Very Good++. c1998, originally published in Great Britain. This is a very bright and clean cover, firm & tight. The pages are really nice, unmarked & no named. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library DJ has mylar cover. Contains usual library stickers and markings. Library card pocket on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: 0375407588. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First United States Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Price clipped; front page also clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Cat Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest: a True Story used book

Ethel & Ernest: a True Story

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good+/very good+, hardcover, 1st Am ed, 103pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999, first United States edition ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: ISBN 0-375-40758-8 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in. ); 103pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story new book

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: New. New Store Stock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story used book

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. 0375407588 Very good DJ. Ex-library copy. hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Raymond Briggs. Fine in Fine jacket. 103 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First primting. Book and jacket are in Fine, unread condition, crisp and clean. Not price-clipped. In protective Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 01/10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Library markings/labels and/or stamps inside cover page cut out. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel & Ernest: a True Story used book

Ethel & Ernest: a True Story

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: The Author. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Comic book-style biography of the author's parents. Just a trace of edgewear to book and jacket (no chips or tears; not price-clipped). Clean, tight and unmarked; jacket in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story used book

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story

other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Good. Excellent shape, Have library marks or Stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $7.10

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket: Binding tight. Pages unmarked. Small bump to heel of spine and light edgewear to dust jacket there. Else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story used book

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Fine. 0904 JG.1908. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb. Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 104 pages, color ills., bottom of spine lightly bumped, dj spine extremities lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel and Ernest a True Story used book

Ethel and Ernest a True Story

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: 0375407588. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 0.58 x 9.22 x 6.33 Inches; 104 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story used book

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story

by Raymond Briggs other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1999-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel Ernest used book

Ethel Ernest

by Raymond Briggs other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: Very good. Bio of author's English parents in color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story new book

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story

other copies of this book

price: $39.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375407581 ISBN: 0375407588

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.