Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Board
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780375407581ISBN:0375407588
Description: Near Fine+ in Very Good++ jacket. "Poignant, funny and utterly original, Ethel & Ernest is Raymond Brigg's loving depiction of his parents' lives...1920's untill their deaths in the 1970s. " from the jacket. This is in a cartoon format & really cute! This is a brown cover hard back memoir. The condition is Near Fine+, and the jacket is Very Good++. c1998, originally published in Great Britain. This is a very bright and clean cover, firm & tight. The pages are really nice, unmarked & no named. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375407581ISBN:0375407588
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library DJ has mylar cover. Contains usual library stickers and markings. Library card pocket on first page. read more
Edition: First United States Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375407581ISBN:0375407588
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Price clipped; front page also clipped. read more
Edition: 1st American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375407581ISBN:0375407588
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good+/very good+, hardcover, 1st Am ed, 103pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999, first United States edition
ISBN-13:9780375407581ISBN:0375407588
Description: ISBN 0-375-40758-8 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in. ); 103pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright. read more
Edition: First American edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375407581ISBN:0375407588
Description: Raymond Briggs. Fine in Fine jacket. 103 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First primting. Book and jacket are in Fine, unread condition, crisp and clean. Not price-clipped. In protective Mylar. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 01/10/1999
ISBN-13:9780375407581ISBN:0375407588
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: Us ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375407581ISBN:0375407588
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Library markings/labels and/or stamps inside cover page cut out. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition (stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375407581ISBN:0375407588
Description: The Author. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Comic book-style biography of the author's parents. Just a trace of edgewear to book and jacket (no chips or tears; not price-clipped). Clean, tight and unmarked; jacket in mylar. read more
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375407581ISBN:0375407588
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket: Binding tight. Pages unmarked. Small bump to heel of spine and light edgewear to dust jacket there. Else fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1999-09-21
ISBN-13:9780375407581ISBN:0375407588
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.