|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780375406775
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
Cormac McCarthy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2005 Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
Cormac McCarthy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 38552
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: New. BRAND NEW and NEVER READ. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
Cormac McCarthy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 38552
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: Like New. Nice, clean, NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
Cormac McCarthy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
McCann, Graham
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. May be once gently read, a nice copy, jacket very mildly rubbed. Fourth printing. read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: New. 0375406778 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: New. 0375406778 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: New. 0375406778 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: New. 0375406778 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
Cormac McCarthy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men 1sted Early Prt
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf: NY
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375406778. Fine first edition, uncommon fourth printing. Book and jacket look the same as the first printing published just one month prior to the first. Free of former owner writing or bookplates and no remainder marks. Fine, non price clipped dust jacket is a fresh protective mylar cover. The highly acclaimed novel, set again on the Texas/Mexico border. A novel of extraordinary resonance and power. Made into a highly acclaimed award winning film by the Coen Brothers ... read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
Cormac McCarthy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: Fine; Collectible. First edition fourth printing-brand new clean unread collectible-enjoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Nice copy that looks once read, but is still pretty solid and tight. Jacket has a one inch crease to front flap. read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. A fine clean tight unmarked copy in nearly fine unclipped dust jacket with one small crease to front flap by price and minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
modlitbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
No Country for Old Men (Uncorrected Proof)
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as issued) Uncorrected Proof The uncorrected proof (also identified as an advance reader's edition). Obviously read, there are reading creases, however the book is still tight and straight. Some page edge soiling. read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
Cormac McCarthy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2005-07-19
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Stated first edition. Has been carefully read. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. Light bumps to top of board corners. (Not price clipped or remaindered. Not ex-lib. ) Will box! read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men 1sted Plus 1st Movie Tie-in
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf: NY
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375406778. Fine first edition (stated) first printing. Free of former owner writing or bookplates and no remainder marks, just has former owner name stamp on front endpaper; a new bookplate has been laid in book should new owner wish to cover name stamp. Fine, non price clipped dust jacket is a fresh protective mylar cover. Also included is the first printing of the Vintage Movie tie-in edition, softcover book with "1" in numberline. Movie tie-in was issued in 2007 as ... read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has some light reading wear a small edge crimp on a group of about 10 pages. The 24.95 jacket has just a hint of edgewear and some light rubbing wear. The rear panel of the jacket contains 6 blurbs starting with Caldwell and ending with Jones, not the 8-9 that appear on later printings. Basis for the Academy Award winning movie by the Coen brothers. read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men Fine1sted
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf: NY
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375406778. Fine first edition (stated) first printing, first state with no later printings indicated. Book appears to be an unread copy, binding is tight, straight and no bumping to corner tips, boards remain fairly stiff & free of remainder marks. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Fine, non price clipped dust jacket is a fresh protective mylar cover. The highly acclaimed novel, set again on the Texas/Mexico border. A novel of extraordinary resonance and ... read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375406775
ISBN: 0375406778
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean veryyyyyyyyyyyyy carefully read copy. The 24.95 jacket has just a hint of edgewear else fine. The rear panel of the jacket contains 6 blurbs starting with Caldwell and ending with Jones, not the 8-9 that appear on later printings. Basis for the Academy Award winning movie by the Coen brothers. read more
|
|
No Country for Old Men
by
McCarthy, Cormac
other copies of this book
| | | |