» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0375400532 03338107 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Very Good. 0375400532 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: TextbooksRus #8952445. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: New in As New jacket. 0375400532 Hard cover book in new condition, never read copy. 03337716 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: New in As New jacket. 0375400532 Hard cover book in new condition, never read copy. 03337707 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: New in As New jacket. 0375400532 Hard cover book in new condition, never read copy. 03334164 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: New in As New jacket. 0375400532 Hard cover book in new condition, never read copy. 03337717 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: New in As New jacket. 0375400532 Hard cover book in new condition, never read copy. 03337715 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: New in New jacket. 0375400532 Hard cover book in new condition, never read copy. 03331153 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: New in New jacket. 0375400532 Hard cover book in new condition, never read copy. 03331149 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda new book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: New in New jacket. 0375400532 Hard cover book in new condition, never read copy. 03331151 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2003-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Collectible: Like New. VG DJ. 1st American Edition. Book appears unread with tight binding, solid spine, like new cover & dj, and clean bright unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Lion Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Military History Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 387 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs, maps, Introduction, 8 Chapters, Epilogue, Conclusion, References, Bibliography, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Very Good. 0375400532 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Shelf 925. 6.5 by 9.5 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Knopf 2003. 1st U.S. Edition. Fine Book in Fine Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy from Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy from Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $6.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fresh, tight, clean. Like new. 387 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Lorraine, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0375400532 Dust jacket condition: Near Fine. In fiction, the spy is a glamorous figure whose secrets make or break peace, but, historically, has intelligence really been a vital step to military victories? In this breakthrough study, the preeminent war historian John Keegan goes to the heart of a series of important conflicts to develop a powerful argument about military intelligence. In his characteristically wry and perceptive prose, Keegan offers us nothing short ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Quaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Quaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 387 pgs. Clean, no writing or marks. Light rubs to cover and dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2003(03) ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Very good minus, light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy from Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy from Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNREAD copy. American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine +++ unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. No remainder marks, NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. ( slight edgewear) 416 p.; The history of war through the prism of intelligence and how espionage and decryption have changed the face of battle....Goes to the heart of a series of important conflicts to develop a powerful argument about military intelligence. Brings to life the split-second decisions that ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda used book

Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy From Napoleon to Al-Qaeda

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf; A Borzoi Book, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375400537 ISBN: 0375400532

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xix, 443 pp., illus., maps, biblio., index; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine slightly rolled at the crown. Stated "First American Edition. " Fine DJ. Another copy available. "In fiction, the spy is a glamorous figure whose secrets make or break peace, but, historically, has intelligence really been a vital step to military victories? In this breakthrough study, the preeminent war historian John Keegan goes to the heart of a series of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.