» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Dawidoff, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Dawidoff, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Dawidoff, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Dawidoff, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Dawidoff, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $5.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: advncd reader Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Dawidoff, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Dawidoff, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No Writing. No Highlighting. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Dawidoff, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Nicholas Dawidoff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2002-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Nicholas Dawidoff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Nicholas Dawidoff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Nicholas Dawidoff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 5/7/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Nicholas Dawidoff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 5/7/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Nicholas Dawidoff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made

by Nicholas Dawidoff other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Dawidoff, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Price sticker, just a bit of light wear, inside sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World new book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Dawidoff, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 5/7/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: New. 0375400273 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XB27. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Nicholas... other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Very good. The dust jacket has some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequoia Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Dawidoff, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly scuffed, moderate edge wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Dawidoff, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter (How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World) used book

The Fly Swatter (How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World)

by Nicholas Dawidoff other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Like new-==353 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Nicholas Dawidoff other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Very Good. Near fine/VG++ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Dawidoff, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Like New/Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0375400273 2002--First Edition---1st Printing-Hard Cover----with Dust Jacket--In Like new condition-------Keywords: ECONOMISTS BIOGRAPHY HARVARD UNIVERSITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY--This is a Like New book but may have slight blemishes, to dust jacket----No Remainder Marks or applied stickers. ----No added writing or marks, clean New Book---From a local B&M Bookstore that went out of business, it was in their stock room; or sat on a shelf----and was handled by the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World. [Alexander Gerschenkron, 1904-78] used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World. [Alexander Gerschenkron, 1904-78]

by Dawidoff, Nicholas (1962-) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: NF/VG; Pantheon (2002), 8vo., 353 pp., frontis. port., illus., notes, end paper chart; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World used book

The Fly Swatter: How My Grandfather Made His Way in the World

by Dawidoff, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375400278 ISBN: 0375400273

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.