Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13:9780375400278ISBN:0375400273
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375400278ISBN:0375400273
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No Writing. No Highlighting. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375400278ISBN:0375400273
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375400278ISBN:0375400273
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Price sticker, just a bit of light wear, inside sharp. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375400278ISBN:0375400273
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly scuffed, moderate edge wear read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375400278ISBN:0375400273
Description: Like New/Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0375400273 2002--First Edition---1st Printing-Hard Cover----with Dust Jacket--In Like new condition-------Keywords: ECONOMISTS BIOGRAPHY HARVARD UNIVERSITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY--This is a Like New book but may have slight blemishes, to dust jacket----No Remainder Marks or applied stickers. ----No added writing or marks, clean New Book---From a local B&M Bookstore that went out of business, it was in their stock room; or sat on a shelf----and was handled by the ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375400278ISBN:0375400273
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.