» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by William Steig~Quentin Blake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by William Steig~Quentin Blake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by William Steig~Quentin Blake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. Dust jacket warped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by William Steig~Quentin Blake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by Steig, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Blake, Quentin. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by William Steig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by William Steig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. Used library book. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by Steig, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Blake, Quentin. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by Steig, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Blake, Quentin. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by Steig, William other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Farar, Straus, & Giroux, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Quentin Blake illus. Fine in Good DJ. Book is as new, jacket has two closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by Steig, William; Blake, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by Steig, William; & Blake, Quentin (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Giroux, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Illustrated by Quentin Blake. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0374384665. Text is clean. Green boards with purple spine. Cover shows normal wear, bump at spine. Dust jacket has tear at head of spine, missing large chip.; Color Illustrations; 0.43 x 10.2 x 8.28 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil new book

Wizzil

by Steig, William other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: New. 0374384665 Brand NEW. All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil new book

Wizzil

by Steig, William other copies of this book

price: $12.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Blake, Quentin. New in very good dust jacket. Unused book in excellent condition, no remainder marks, small tear on dust jacket upper front spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Book Center, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil [Hardcover] By Steig, William; Blake, Quentin new book

Wizzil [Hardcover] By Steig, William; Blake, Quentin

by William Steig; Illustrator-Quentin Blake other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 2000-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: New. BRAND NEW Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil new book

Wizzil

by William Steig other copies of this book

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil new book

Wizzil

by Steig, William other copies of this book

price: $15.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Blake, Quentin. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wizzil new book

Wizzil

by Steig, William / Blake, Quentin (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $15.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2000-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780374384661. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by Steig, William., Illustrated By Blake, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: 1st Ed Stated. NF/NF/ Unread hardcopy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by Steig, William And Illustrated By Quentin Blake other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: FSG, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, very light bumping to top corners. The dust jacket is NF, 1" closed tear at front hinge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by Steig, William other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Quentin Blake. Book Very Good. Dust Jacket Very Good. 10 " Book and jacket are a fine ex-lib copy in super clean condition. Front endpaper has been removed from book, only stamps remain, no pocket. Pages are bright and clean with fun color illustrations. A bored witch causes trouble when she decides to take revenge on an old man, but her mischief leads to a happy ending. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by Steig, William other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Quentin Blake. Near Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 10 " NOT a book club, remainder or an ex library book. Name on top of half-title page. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 3/4" tear top front, no chips, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by Steig, Wiliam other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Blake, Quentin. As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A bored witch causes trouble when she decides to take revenge on an old man, but her mischief leads to a happy ending. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by Steig, William; Blake, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Illustrated by Blake, Quentin (Illustrator) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0374384665. Ex-Library; 0.43 x 10.2 x 8.28 Inches; 32 pages; Nice copy! Clean and fairly unmarked, some library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Wizzil used book

Wizzil

by Steig, William other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374384661 ISBN: 0374384665

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Like New Fine copy in fine jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.