Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780374373627
(107 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
Madeleine L'Engle
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY; used item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more
Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Good. Copyright@1978. paperback. soiling to edges. covers have cornerwear ans very minor edgewear. read more
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1St Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 7/1/1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Very Good. 0374373620 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08U. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper back
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Very Good. 0374373620 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
Madeleine L'Engle
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
Madeleine L'Engle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
Madeleine L'Engle
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
Madeleine L'Engle
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux Pub., New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate shelf wear, spine & corner creases, straight and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The-Yoders ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Fair. 0374373620 all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Softcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: New. 1978 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. read more
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Softcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: New. 1978 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. read more
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Softcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: New. 1978 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. read more
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
Madeleine L'Engle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Softcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: New. 1978 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. read more
Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The youngest of the Murry children must travel through time and space in a battle against an evil dictator who would destroy the entire universe. " 278 pages. This copy is in excellent condition. The binding is solid, the text is clean, and the cover shows very little wear. [A Wrinkle In Time and A Wind at the Door are also available. ] read more
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
Madeleine L'Engle
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: FSG, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: VG. Still tight, no spine crease, light edgewear. Trade paper edition read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Very Good. 1.07 x 8.59 x 5.84. Spine uncreased, cover shiny, some foxing to edge of text block. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
A Swiftly Tilting Planet
by
L'Engle, Madeleine
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780374373627
ISBN: 0374373620
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.