» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY; used item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Good. Copyright@1978. paperback. soiling to edges. covers have cornerwear ans very minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 7/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Very Good. 0374373620 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Very Good. 0374373620 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux Pub., New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate shelf wear, spine & corner creases, straight and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Fair. 0374373620 all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet new book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: New. 1978 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet new book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: New. 1978 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet new book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: New. 1978 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet new book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: New. 1978 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The youngest of the Murry children must travel through time and space in a battle against an evil dictator who would destroy the entire universe. " 278 pages. This copy is in excellent condition. The binding is solid, the text is clean, and the cover shows very little wear. [A Wrinkle In Time and A Wind at the Door are also available. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: FSG, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: VG. Still tight, no spine crease, light edgewear. Trade paper edition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Very Good. 1.07 x 8.59 x 5.84. Spine uncreased, cover shiny, some foxing to edge of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Swiftly Tilting Planet used book

A Swiftly Tilting Planet

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374373627 ISBN: 0374373620

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Wrinkle in Time

A Wrinkle in Time

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.04!

Acceptable Time

Acceptable Time

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Moon by Night

Moon by Night

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!

Arm of the Starfish

Arm of the Starfish

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $92.62!

Eldest

Eldest

by Christopher Paolini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.73!

Meet the Austins

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.27!