» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Speak used book

Speak

by Laurie Halse Anderson other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speak new book

Speak

by Anderson, Laurie Halse other copies of this book

price: $10.03

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speak new book

Speak

by Anderson, Laurie Halse other copies of this book

price: $10.10

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speak new book

Speak

by Anderson, Laurie Halse other copies of this book

price: $11.78

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speak used book

Speak

by Laurie Halse Anderson other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: ISBN 9780374371524. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speak new book

Speak

by Anderson, Laurie Halse other copies of this book

price: $12.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speak new book

Speak

by Anderson, Laurie Halse other copies of this book

price: $15.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: New. 0374371520 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speak new book

Speak

by Anderson, Laurie Halse other copies of this book

price: $15.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: New. 0374371520 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speak new book

Speak

by Anderson, Laurie Halse other copies of this book

list price: $17.00

our price: $15.30

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Speak new book

Speak

by Anderson, Laurie Halse other copies of this book

price: $15.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: New. 0374371520 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speak new book

Speak

by Anderson, Laurie Halse other copies of this book

price: $15.74

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speak used book

Speak

by Laurie Halse Anderson other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Speak used book

Speak

by Laurie Halse Anderson other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 1999-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: Good. Good Book, withdrawn from the library with usual markings and general wear. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Speak used book

Speak

by Laurie Halse Anderson other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 1999-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: Good. Good Book, withdrawn from the library with usual markings and general wear. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Speak used book

Speak

by Laurie Halse Anderson other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 1999-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Speak used book

Speak

by Laurie Halse Anderson other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: Very Good. Our "Very Good" most people would call "Like New". Few if any visible signs of wear. No damage, although may have slight shelf wear. Bright, clean, and essentially unblemished. Booksellers since 1990, buy from us with confidence! Top-quality books accurately described, securely packaged, and promptly shipped. Please note that Standard shipping from Alaska can take 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Priority shipping, which takes 5-7 days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Speak used book

Speak

by Anderson, Laurie Halse other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: Fine. 0374371520 Stated First Edition. Great copy in standard used condition with normal shelfwear, appears to have been perused only. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Speak used book

Speak

by Anderson, Laurie Halse other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pgs 198. Book in excellent condition with light edge wear and the binding edges are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used music

West Side Story [Cast Recording]

by Leonard Bernstein other copies of this item

price: $8.85

Ships from CA, USA

Format: Audio CD Two Discs Label: Deutsche Grammophon Date: 1998 UPC: 0374371520

Description: Very Good/Fine/fine+, Nearly as New. Close to like New minimally worn discs and jewel box. read more

condition:

Media: Fine/Like New

Cover: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Cahill, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Speak used book

Speak

by Anderson, Laurie Halse other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 10TH PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: Fine HB/FINE DJ. 0374371520 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Speak new book

Speak

by Anderson, Laurie Halse other copies of this book

price: $14.11

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: New. A traumatic event near the end of the summer has a devastating effect on Melinda's freshman year in high school. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Speak new book

Speak

by Laurie Halse Anderson other copies of this book

price: $17.54

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374371524 ISBN: 0374371520

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.