» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Kathleen Karr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Kathleen Karr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Kathleen Karr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Kathleen Karr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Kathleen Karr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Kathleen Karr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Kathleen Karr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Karr, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. 1" x 3" rectangular piece cut from top front corner of dustjacket. Corners are worn to boards in two places. Interior is clean and binding is firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk new book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Karr, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: New. 0374327734 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk new book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Karr, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: New. 0374327734 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Karr, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Very good. Former Library book. Book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Karr., Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $6.89

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Xlibrary 1999 edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date published: c1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good., Xlibrary 1999 edition. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: In 1860, a young boy attempts to herd 1000 turkeys from Missouri to Denver, Colorado in hopes of selling them at a profit. Thanksgiving. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Karr other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giraux, New York Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk new book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Karr, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: New. 0374327734 New publisher overstock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Karr, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Karr other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giraux, New York Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Karr other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Karr other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Turkey Walk used book

Great Turkey Walk

by Karr, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Library Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Has library binding but no library indications. Appears never to have been a part of a library. Appears unread. Clean, tight, crisp. 199 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Absent-Minded Professor, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Karr, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ, Near Fine. 8Vo, 199pp, First Edition Stated. Tiny Stain at Top Edge of Pages, Not Affecting Text. Tiny Bit of Rubbing at Tips of Dust Jacket. Tight, Bright, Attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Karr other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Kathleen Karr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Kathleen Karr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Karr, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Turkey Walk used book

The Great Turkey Walk

by Kathleen Karr other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780374327736 ISBN: 0374327734

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.