Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374327736ISBN:0374327734
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374327736ISBN:0374327734
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374327736ISBN:0374327734
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374327736ISBN:0374327734
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780374327736ISBN:0374327734
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. 1" x 3" rectangular piece cut from top front corner of dustjacket. Corners are worn to boards in two places. Interior is clean and binding is firm. read more
Description: Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good., Xlibrary 1999 edition. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: In 1860, a young boy attempts to herd 1000 turkeys from Missouri to Denver, Colorado in hopes of selling them at a profit. Thanksgiving. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giraux, New York
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374327736ISBN:0374327734
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: 11th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giraux, New York
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374327736ISBN:0374327734
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 10th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374327736ISBN:0374327734
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374327736ISBN:0374327734
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Has library binding but no library indications. Appears never to have been a part of a library. Appears unread. Clean, tight, crisp. 199 pages. read more
Edition: 1St Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374327736ISBN:0374327734
Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ, Near Fine. 8Vo, 199pp, First Edition Stated. Tiny Stain at Top Edge of Pages, Not Affecting Text. Tiny Bit of Rubbing at Tips of Dust Jacket. Tight, Bright, Attractive. read more
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780374327736ISBN:0374327734
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR)
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780374327736ISBN:0374327734
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.